Rally Isle of Man National

17-19 September 2015

Final Overall Positions after stage 1 - Villa Marina

Results final at 18:00 on 19 September 2015

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. Pos. Prev. First
1 1 35 Ron Schumann Stefan Weigel Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII B5   0:01:08.6    
2 2 12 Steve Colley Andrew Cowley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX B5   0:01:11.4 0:00:02.8 0:00:02.8
3 1 44 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 B3   0:01:12.2 0:00:00.8 0:00:03.6
4= 3 14 Stu Bainborough Charlotte Shimmin Mitsubishi Evo 3 B5   0:01:15.4 0:00:03.2 0:00:06.8
4= 2 15 Martyn Jones Martin Burns Vauxhall Nova B3   0:01:15.4   0:00:06.8
6 4 25 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Mitsubishi Evo 10 B5   0:01:15.8 0:00:00.4 0:00:07.2
7= 1 21 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B4   0:01:17.2 0:00:01.4 0:00:08.6
7= 2 22 Rob Jones Gary Kinghorn Ford Escort Mk2 B4   0:01:17.2   0:00:08.6
9 3 33 Michael Dunlop Rob Fagg Ford Escort B3   0:01:17.6 0:00:00.4 0:00:09.0
10= 4 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera kit car B3   0:01:18.1 0:00:00.5 0:00:09.5
10= 5 42 Ian Chadwick Kevin Horgan Honda Civic B3   0:01:18.1   0:00:09.5
12 1 31 Sam Davies Martin Lasper Vauxhall Nova B2   0:01:18.7 0:00:00.6 0:00:10.1
13= 3 54 Dan Colley Andrew Dudgeon BMW E30 B4   0:01:21.4 0:00:02.7 0:00:12.8
13= 4 104 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini Cooper S B4   0:01:21.4   0:00:12.8
15 5 61 Kevin Jeffray Jane Gray Subaru B5   0:01:22.0 0:00:00.6 0:00:13.4
16 6 34 Stefan Göettig Natalie Solbach-Schmidt Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII B5   0:01:22.2 0:00:00.2 0:00:13.6
17 6 23 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B3   0:01:22.6 0:00:00.4 0:00:14.0
18 5 13 George Collister Adam Yates BMW 325i B4   0:01:24.2 0:00:01.6 0:00:15.6
19 7 53 Jamie Jukes Ross Whittock Suzuki Swift B3   0:01:24.5 0:00:00.3 0:00:15.9
20 6 62 Chris Heyes Howard Allison BMW E30 325 B4   0:01:24.6 0:00:00.1 0:00:16.0
21= 7 65 Will Heavey Joseph Dooley BMW E30 B4   0:01:26.0 0:00:01.4 0:00:17.4
21= 1 73 Owen Turner Rachel Vestey MG ZR B1   0:01:26.0   0:00:17.4
21= 2 74 Jamie Turner Georgina Clark MG ZR B1   0:01:26.0   0:00:17.4
24 8 43 Andrew (Clifford) Holmes Stephen (Anthony) Fox Vauxhall Astra Sport B3   0:01:26.1 0:00:00.1 0:00:17.5
25 7 11 Nigel Cannell Jade Cannell Mitsibushi Evo B5   0:01:27.2 0:00:01.1 0:00:18.6
26 2 85 Dan Shacklock Abby Corlett Peugeot 206 B2   0:01:27.6 0:00:00.4 0:00:19.0
27= 3 63 Simon Hunter Howard Pridmore Peugeot 205 Rallye B1   0:01:28.9 0:00:01.3 0:00:20.3
27= 3 64 Gary Edgington Antony Evans Peugeot 106 B2   0:01:28.9   0:00:20.3
29 8 24 Paul McEvoy Michael McEvoy Subaru Impreza B5   0:01:30.6 0:00:01.7 0:00:22.0
30 8 75 Luke Tunney Rory McCann BMW E30 B4   0:01:31.2 0:00:00.6 0:00:22.6
31 9 94 Grant Leece Geoff Leece Vauxhall Astra B3   0:01:32.1 0:00:00.9 0:00:23.5
32 9 83 Colin Quirk Chris Caley Mitsubishi Evo 9 B5   0:01:32.8 0:00:00.7 0:00:24.2
33 10 72 Paul Sharp Kevin Ablitt BMW 318Ti B3   0:01:34.5 0:00:01.7 0:00:25.9
34 11 32 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Vauxhall Corsa Maxi B3   0:01:34.6 0:00:00.1 0:00:26.0
35 4 71 Will Rogers Russell Joseph Honda Civic B2   0:01:37.0 0:00:02.4 0:00:28.4
36 1 95 Blair Brown Richard Simmonds Ford Fiesta R2T B7   0:01:37.2 0:00:00.2 0:00:28.6
37 12 45 Colin Hope Nick Patrick Ford Focus B3   0:01:38.2 0:00:01.0 0:00:29.6
38 4 103 Josh Quirk Will Brown Vauxhall Corsa B1   0:01:38.9 0:00:00.7 0:00:30.3
39 9 52 David Hughes Emma Kennaugh BMW 325i B4   0:01:39.5 0:00:00.6 0:00:30.9
40 10 91 Steven Ormond-Smith Chris Sharpe-Simkiss BMW E30 B4   0:01:40.7 0:00:01.2 0:00:32.1
41 11 51 Graham Davies Siobham Pugh Talbot Sunbeam B4   0:01:42.1 0:00:01.4 0:00:33.5
42 5 102 Renaud Bronkart Martine Victor Nissan Micra B1   0:01:43.6 0:00:01.5 0:00:35.0
43 5 55 Kyle Collister Michael Keig Peugeot 106 B2   0:01:44.8 0:00:01.2 0:00:36.2
44= 13 92 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Volkswagon Golf GTI B3   0:01:45.7 0:00:00.9 0:00:37.1
44= 14 101 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza B3   0:01:45.7   0:00:37.1
46 12 93 Mark Nuttall Heidi Woodcock BMW Mini Cooper S B4   0:01:49.9 0:00:04.2 0:00:41.3
47= 15 115 Ian Robertson Andrew Scott Hillman Avenger Tiger B3   0:01:52.4 0:00:02.5 0:00:43.8
47= 16 116 Dan Fenlon Kirsty Duke Vauxhall Astra B3   0:01:52.4   0:00:43.8
49 6 113 James Quirk Abbie Quirk Peugeot 205 GTi B2   0:01:56.7 0:00:04.3 0:00:48.1
50= 6 81 Koji Yabe Yasuhiro Maeda Rover Mini 1.3i B1   0:02:00.0 0:00:03.3 0:00:51.4
50= 17 82 David Turner Leonard Stanway Vauxhall Astra B3   0:02:00.0   0:00:51.4
50= 7 114 Michael McKenna Paul Gribben Vauxhall Astra B2   0:02:00.0   0:00:51.4
53 18 105 Terry Phillips John Holt VW Golf Mk3 B3 0:50.0 0:02:34.0 0:00:34.0 0:01:25.4

53 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2020-10-29 21:49:52