Cambrian Rally

Saturday 13th February 2016

Final Overall Positions after stage 2 - Elsi 1

Results final at 19:25 on 13 February 2016

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 3 Charles Payne Carl Williamson Ford Fiesta B14   0:13:06    
2  No change 2  No change 1 Euan Thorburn Paul Beaton Peugeot 208 T16 R5 B14   0:13:13 0:00:07 0:00:07
3 1Moved Up 1  No change 6 Luke Francis John H Roberts Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX B13   0:13:13   0:00:07
4 1Moved Down 3  No change 7 Connor McCloskey Damien Duffin MINI Cooper S B14   0:13:28 0:00:15 0:00:22
5 1Moved Up 2  No change 9 Wayne Sisson Peter Foy Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X B13   0:13:31 0:00:03 0:00:25
6 6Moved Up 4 3Moved Up 11 Rhys Yates Tom Woodburn Ford Fiesta R5 B14   0:13:31   0:00:25
7 2Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 5 Hugh Hunter Andy Marchbank Ford Fiesta R5 B14   0:13:38 0:00:07 0:00:32
8 1Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 16 Russ Thompson Andy Murphy Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX NR4   0:13:38   0:00:32
9 10Moved Up 6 3Moved Up 2 Steve Perez Paul Spooner Ford Focus WRC B14   0:13:42 0:00:04 0:00:36
10 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Down 12 Stephen Simpson Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta B14   0:13:43 0:00:01 0:00:37
11 11Moved Up 2 2Moved Up 15 Aaron McClure Alex Kihurani Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX NR4   0:13:47 0:00:04 0:00:41
12  No change 1  No change 19 Ieuan Rowlands Emyr Hall Ford Escort B12   0:13:49 0:00:02 0:00:43
13 2Moved Up 3 2Moved Up 24 Simon Rogers Wyn Davies Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13   0:13:51 0:00:02 0:00:45
14 5Moved Down 8 3Moved Down 4 Stephen Petch Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta R5+ B14   0:13:52 0:00:01 0:00:46
15 3Moved Up 9 1Moved Down 17 Peter Stephenson Patrick Walsh Ford Focus B14   0:13:53 0:00:01 0:00:47
16 3Moved Up 4 2Moved Up 22 Barry Groundwater Sean Donnelly Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X B13   0:13:53   0:00:47
17 10Moved Down 3 2Moved Down 27 Andy Davies Max Freeman Subaru Impreza NR4   0:13:56 0:00:03 0:00:50
18 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Down 13 Roland Llewellin Ian Lawrence Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X NR4   0:13:56   0:00:50
19 4Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 18 Dylan Davies Llion Williams Subaru Impreza B13   0:13:57 0:00:01 0:00:51
20 6Moved Down 1  No change 20 John Rowlands Glenn Latham Ford Escort B11   0:13:58 0:00:01 0:00:52
21 4Moved Up 5  No change 23 Paul Davy Roger Allan Subaru Impreza NR4   0:14:02 0:00:04 0:00:56
22 1Moved Up 2  No change 53 Gavin Edwards Caron Tomlinson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:14:08 0:00:06 0:01:02
23 8Moved Down 2  No change 28 Phil Burton Mal Capstick Ford Escort B12   0:14:13 0:00:05 0:01:07
24 26Moved Up 10  No change 10 Karl Simmons Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza S11 WRC B14   0:14:14 0:00:01 0:01:08
25 2Moved Down 1  No change 42 Dave Brick Phil Clarke Vauxhall Nova 1400S   0:14:18 0:00:04 0:01:12
26 1Moved Down 3  No change 31 Meirion Evans Jonathan Jackson Ford Fiesta R2T B11   0:14:18   0:01:12
27 1Moved Up 4  No change 41 Andrew Jones Iestyn Williams Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:14:21 0:00:03 0:01:15
28 28Moved Up 6 8Moved Up 14 Ian Joel Graeme Wood Ford Escort Cosworth B13   0:14:23 0:00:02 0:01:17
29  No change 1  No change 52 Jerry Bailey Graham Lacey Ford Escort RS H3   0:14:25 0:00:02 0:01:19
30  No change 7 1Moved Up 34 Toni Carannante Chris Williams Subaru Impreza STi B13   0:14:27 0:00:02 0:01:21
31 1Moved Up 3  No change 57 Ashley Davies Sam Fordham Ford Escort B12   0:14:36 0:00:09 0:01:30
32 4Moved Up 5  No change 76 Gary Thomas Rhodri Evans Ford Escort 16v B11   0:14:36   0:01:30
33 3Moved Up 2 3Moved Up 33 Theo Bengry Les Forsbrook Ford Escort Mk2 H3   0:14:37 0:00:01 0:01:31
34 5Moved Up 6  No change 35 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:14:37   0:01:31
35 3Moved Down 3  No change 36 Mark Bentley Ed Bentley Ford Escort H3   0:14:38 0:00:01 0:01:32
36 8Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 25 Paul Butler Yan Griffith Subaru Impreza STI R4 B13   0:14:40 0:00:02 0:01:34
37 5Moved Down 6  No change 32 Harry Gardner Elliott Graham Subaru Impreza N12b NR4   0:14:42 0:00:02 0:01:36
38 1Moved Up 7  No change 61 Gareth Edwards Dylan Andrew Vauxhall Nova B11   0:14:44 0:00:02 0:01:38
39 2Moved Up 8  No change 38 Simon Tuckman Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:14:45 0:00:01 0:01:39
40 11Moved Up 9 3Moved Up 56 Andy Williams Andy Darlington Subaru Impreza B13   0:14:49 0:00:04 0:01:43
41 10Moved Down 4 2Moved Down 30 Matthew Robinson Sam Collis FIAT 131 H3   0:14:51 0:00:02 0:01:45
42 4Moved Up 1  No change 68 Josh Cornwell Dai Roberts Ford Fiesta R2 B10   0:14:51   0:01:45
43 13Moved Up 2 2Moved Up 45 Jordan Hone Paul Hone Proton Satria 1400S   0:14:53 0:00:02 0:01:47
44 3Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 46 Arwyn Lloyd Davies Aled Edwards Vauxhall Nova 1400S   0:14:54 0:00:01 0:01:48
45 9Moved Down 1  No change 72 David Dobson Steve Pugh Ford Escort Mk2 H2   0:14:56 0:00:02 0:01:50
46 9Moved Up 1  No change 80 Owain Rowlands Tom Jordan Ford Fiesta N3   0:15:03 0:00:07 0:01:57
47 20Moved Up 10 7Moved Up 70 David Poyser John Orme Subaru Impreza B13   0:15:03   0:01:57
48  No change 5 1Moved Up 102 Matthew Honeyborne James Curtis Ford Escort H3   0:15:04 0:00:01 0:01:58
49 3Moved Up 1  No change 64 Barry Jordan James Gratton-Smith Hillman Avenger H1   0:15:05 0:00:01 0:01:59
50 11Moved Up 2  No change 93 George Lepley Arwel Jenkins Ford Fiesta ST N3   0:15:07 0:00:02 0:02:01
51= 1Moved Up 11 2Moved Up 55 Gareth Lloyd Davies Alistair Dodd Subaru Impreza B13   0:15:09 0:00:02 0:02:03
51= 1Moved Up 9  No change 66 Steve Hopewell Mike Smith Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:15:09   0:02:03
53 5Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 37 Ceiriog Hughes Ryland James Ford Escort H3   0:15:11 0:00:02 0:02:05
54 7Moved Up 12 3Moved Up 58 Paul Bonas Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza B13   0:15:11   0:02:05
55 10Moved Up 1  No change 99 Freddy Brick Toby Brick Vauxhall Nova 1400C   0:15:13 0:00:02 0:02:07
56 12Moved Up 4 2Moved Up 48 Gaz Carless Chris Row Vauxhall Nove 1400S   0:15:15 0:00:02 0:02:09
57 7Moved Up 13 3Moved Up 78 Scott Partridge Mike Jode Subaru Impreza B13   0:15:16 0:00:01 0:02:10
58 18Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 77 James Nicholls David Allman Peugeot 205 Mi16 B11   0:15:16   0:02:10
59 6Moved Up 11 1Moved Down 85 Tim Cains Richard May Peugeot 309 B11   0:15:22 0:00:06 0:02:16
60 10Moved Up 3  No change 81 Sam Bilham Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta N3   0:15:25 0:00:03 0:02:19
61 9Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 49 Matthew Jackson Claire Williams Nissan Micra 1400S   0:15:26 0:00:01 0:02:20
62 13Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 103 Dominic Hodge Stefan Arndt Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:15:27 0:00:01 0:02:21
63 22Moved Up 2  No change 73 Robin Shuttleworth Ronnie Roughead Ford Escort Mexico Mk1 H1   0:15:28 0:00:01 0:02:22
64= 6Moved Up 2  No change 84 Steve Ward Mike Crawford Ford Escort Mk2 H2   0:15:30 0:00:02 0:02:24
64= 6Moved Up 2  No change 95 Gee Atherton Keaton Williams Ford Fiesta R2 B10   0:15:30   0:02:24
64= 6Moved Up 3  No change 130 Iwan Roberts Baz Green Toyota Corolla B10   0:15:30   0:02:24
67 16Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 50 James Hutchings James Hood Vauxhall Nova B10   0:15:36 0:00:06 0:02:30
68 1Moved Up 4  No change 82 Andy Turner Steve Harris Subaru Impreza RWD B12   0:15:37 0:00:01 0:02:31
69 11Moved Up 4  No change 92 Jon Ambler Doug Chivers Ford Fiesta N3   0:15:40 0:00:03 0:02:34
70 6Moved Up 5 1Moved Down 109 Bob Vardy Sarah Ceen Ford Fiesta B10   0:15:41 0:00:01 0:02:35
71 22Moved Up 6 3Moved Up 132 Philip Clarke Stanley Graham Ford Escort Mk1 B10   0:15:42 0:00:01 0:02:36
72 10Moved Up 2  No change 91 Rory Jones Tom Hughes MG ZR 1400C   0:15:43 0:00:01 0:02:37
73 3Moved Up 14 4Moved Up 75 Jayne Auden-Row David Auden Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13   0:15:51 0:00:08 0:02:45
74 16Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 89 Matthew Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Volkswagen Polo RF1.6   0:15:52 0:00:01 0:02:46
75 10Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 86 Neil Andrew Dominic Adams Nissan Micra 1400C   0:15:54 0:00:02 0:02:48
76 9Moved Up 2 1Moved Down 108 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Volkswagen Polo RF1.6   0:15:57 0:00:03 0:02:51
77 26Moved Up 3  No change 71 Dave Forrest Charlie Carter Ford Escort Mk2 H2   0:16:01 0:00:04 0:02:55
78 17Moved Down 7 2Moved Up 40 Nev Jones Chris Davies Ford Escort Mk2 H3   0:16:04 0:00:03 0:02:58
79 15Moved Up 2 3Moved Up 90 Morgan Handford Siobhan Pugh Volkswagen Polo RF1.4   0:16:08 0:00:04 0:03:02
80 12Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 96 Will Graham Tim Sayer Ford Fiesta R2 B10   0:16:09 0:00:01 0:03:03
81 17Moved Up 5  No change 131 Tom Easson Mike Reynolds Ford Fiesta ST N3   0:16:11 0:00:02 0:03:05
82 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Down 87 Carl Davies Richard Jones Nissan Micra 1400C   0:16:13 0:00:02 0:03:07
83 18Moved Up 6 3Moved Up 119 Clare Rix Rob Cook Ford KA 1400S   0:16:21 0:00:08 0:03:15
84 17Moved Up 5  No change 79 Dan Colley Andrew Dudgeon BMW E30 B12   0:16:28 0:00:07 0:03:22
85 21Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 98 Gordon Alexander Samantha Alexander MG ZR 1400C   0:16:31 0:00:03 0:03:25
86 9Moved Up 3  No change 111 John Edwin Midgley John Pulan Toyota Corolla H1   0:16:32 0:00:01 0:03:26
87 21Moved Up 12 3Moved Up 100 Siôn Ellis Sarah Edwards Nissan Sunny B11   0:16:33 0:00:01 0:03:27
88 21Moved Up 8 2Moved Up 101 Brandon James Simon Lacey Ford Escort H3   0:16:38 0:00:05 0:03:32
89 9Moved Up 13  No change 112 Jonathan Whalley Peter Dennis Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:16:39 0:00:01 0:03:33
90 15Moved Up 6  No change 115 Jake McKenna Cal McElhinney Peugeot 206 1400C   0:16:41 0:00:02 0:03:35
91 13Moved Up 15 4Moved Up 113 Martin Pendlebury Carl Lumb Subaru Impreza 555 B13   0:16:49 0:00:08 0:03:43
92 21Moved Up 14 2Moved Up 65 Andy Davison Tom Murphy Talbot Sunbeam VXR B11   0:16:52 0:00:03 0:03:46
93 14Moved Up 15 1Moved Down 114 John Roberts Alun Hayward Volkswagen Golf GTi 16v B11   0:17:25 0:00:33 0:04:19
94 16Moved Up 1  No change 125 Roger Lovatt Osian Owen Nissan Micra RF1.0   0:17:26 0:00:01 0:04:20
95 19Moved Up 8 3Moved Up 107 John Stone Danny McMenamin Peugeot 206 B10   0:17:27 0:00:01 0:04:21
96 4Moved Up 7 2Moved Down 120 Paul Ellis Simon Jones Skoda Favorit 1400C   0:17:29 0:00:02 0:04:23
97 14Moved Up 3 4Moved Up 128 Sheldon Furby Carrie Rogers MG ZR RF1.4   0:17:30 0:00:01 0:04:24
98 14Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 123 Martin Cayzer James Martin Cayzer Peugeot 205 GTi B10   0:17:37 0:00:07 0:04:31
99 16Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 129 Glynne Jones Glenn Mercer Ford Fiesta R200 B10   0:17:59 0:00:22 0:04:53
100 17Moved Up 8  No change 122 Richard Garnett Robert Gilham Nissan Micra 1400C   0:18:07 0:00:08 0:05:01
101 53Moved Down 9 2Moved Down 133 Mark Holmes Craig Simkiss Ford Escort Mk1 H3   0:18:10 0:00:03 0:05:04
102 14Moved Up 2  No change 121 Thomas Bayliss Joe Jones Nissan Micra RF1.0   0:18:18 0:00:08 0:05:12
103 16Moved Up 11 2Moved Up 118 Guy Butler Catrin Jones Ford Focus B10   0:18:22 0:00:04 0:05:16
104 14Moved Up 3  No change 126 Phil Spilsted Chris Spilsted Nissan Micra RF1.0   0:18:32 0:00:10 0:05:26
105 16Moved Down 4  No change 116 Garry Wilson Martin Haggett Peugeot 106 XSi RF1.4   0:18:37 0:00:05 0:05:31
106 9Moved Down 5 1Moved Up 124 David Perkins Heather Merrison Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:18:55 0:00:18 0:05:49
107 63Moved Down 16 6Moved Down 59 Simon Thomas Mark Williams Mitsubishi Lancer Evo B13 5:00 0:19:32 0:00:37 0:06:26
108 12Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 127 Paul Barbet Chris Sheridan Volkswagen RF1.4   0:19:55 0:00:23 0:06:49
109 12Moved Up 3  No change 117 Des Fletcher Bridge Carey Renault Twingo RF1.6   0:20:59 0:01:04 0:07:53

109 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2020-10-29 22:35:25



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services