Mid-Wales Stages National A

Saturday 5th March and Sunday 6th March 2016

Final Class Positions after stage 6 - Myherin/Pike's Peak

Results final at 17:30 on 06 March 2016

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Nat Co-driver Nat Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class B1 after stage 6 - Myherin/Pike's Peak
1 1 Elfyn Evans GBR national flag Craig Parry GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R5 B1   1:08:14.3    
2 5 Fredrik Ahlin SWE national flag Morton Erik Abrahamsen NOR national flag Ford Fiesta R5 B1   1:08:31.4 0:00:17.1 0:00:17.1
3 4 Tom Cave GBR national flag James Morgan GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R5 B1   1:09:41.1 0:01:09.7 0:01:26.8
4 3 David Bogie GBR national flag Kevin Rae GBR national flag Skoda Fabia R5 B1   1:09:57.1 0:00:16.0 0:01:42.8
5 6 Euan Thorburn GBR national flag Paul Beaton GBR national flag Peugeot 208 R5 B1   1:10:57.3 0:01:00.2 0:02:43.0
6 9 Josh Moffett IRL national flag John Rowan GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R5 B1   1:11:38.8 0:00:41.5 0:03:24.5
7 10 Jonathan Greer GBR national flag Kirsty Riddick GBR national flag Citroen DS3 R5 B1   1:12:14.7 0:00:35.9 0:04:00.4
8 2 Keith Cronin IRL national flag Mikie Galvin IRL national flag Citroen DS3 R5 B1   1:12:55.8 0:00:41.1 0:04:41.5
9 17 Desi Henry GBR national flag Liam Moynihan IRL national flag Skoda Fabia R5 B1   1:13:44.1 0:00:48.3 0:05:29.8
10 15 Hugh Hunter GBR national flag Andy Marchbank GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R5 B1   1:14:04.1 0:00:20.0 0:05:49.8
11 11 Sam Moffett IRL national flag Karl Atkinson IRL national flag Ford Fiesta B1   1:16:55.6 0:02:51.5 0:08:41.3
12 7 Max Vatanen FIN national flag Jacques Renucci FRA national flag Ford Fiesta R5 B1   1:19:42.3 0:02:46.7 0:11:28.0
13 21 Ollie Mellors GBR national flag Ian Windress GBR national flag Proton Satria Neo S2000 B1   s 1:23:07.3 0:03:25.0 0:14:53.0
14 8 Jamie Anderson GBR national flag Ross Whittock GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R5 B1 2:00.0 1:23:48.0 0:00:40.7 0:15:33.7
15 23 Robert Woodside GBR national flag Allan Harryman GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R5 B1   s 1:29:51.9 0:06:03.9 0:21:37.6
Class B2 after stage 6 - Myherin/Pike's Peak
1 16 Matt Edwards GBR national flag Will Rogers GBR national flag Mitsubishi Evo B2   1:12:00.8    
2 24 Roland Llewellin GBR national flag Jack Morton GBR national flag Mitsubishi EVO X B2   1:17:11.7 0:05:10.9 0:05:10.9
3 43 Spencer Wilkinson GBR national flag Glyn Thomas GBR national flag Subaru Impreza B2   1:30:49.3 0:13:37.6 0:18:48.5
Class BD after stage 6 - Myherin/Pike's Peak
1 30 Gus Greensmith GBR national flag Alessandro Gelsomino ITA national flag Ford Fiesta R2T BD   1:16:15.7    
2 29 Sindre Furuseth NOR national flag Gøril Undebakke NOR national flag Renault Twingo R2 BD   1:16:27.6 0:00:11.9 0:00:11.9
3 28 Mattias Adielsson SWE national flag Andreas Johansson SWE national flag Vauxhall ADAM BD   1:16:46.4 0:00:18.8 0:00:30.7
4 34 Josh Cornwell GBR national flag Dai Roberts GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R2 BD   1:20:35.3 0:03:48.9 0:04:19.6
5 32 Robert Duggan IRL national flag Gerard Conway IRL national flag Vauxhall ADAM BD   1:21:07.2 0:00:31.9 0:04:51.5
6 47 Blair Brown GBR national flag Richard Simmonds GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R2T BD   1:24:55.6 0:03:48.4 0:08:39.9
7 36 Arron Windus AUS national flag Rhianon Gelsomino AUS national flag Vauxhall ADAM BD   1:25:48.2 0:00:52.6 0:09:32.5
8 46 Umberto Accornero ITA national flag Andrew Edwards GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R2T BD   1:27:41.0 0:01:52.8 0:11:25.3
9 49 Nabila Tejpar GBR national flag Alister Crook GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R2 BD   s 1:44:58.6 0:17:17.6 0:28:42.9
Class B3 after stage 6 - Myherin/Pike's Peak
1 42 Chris Harris GBR national flag Brynmor Pierce GBR national flag Toyota GT86 CS-R3 B3   s 1:39:48.4    
Class B4 after stage 6 - Myherin/Pike's Peak
1 45 Gee Atherton GBR national flag Keaton Williams GBR national flag Ford Fiesta R2 B4   1:25:03.0    
2 44 Tony Simpson GBR national flag Ian Bevan GBR national flag Ford Fiesta B4   1:26:45.6 0:01:42.6 0:01:42.6
3 40 Amittrajit Ghosh IND national flag Ashwin Naik IND national flag Ford Fiesta R2T B4 0:20.0 s 1:36:19.7 0:09:34.1 0:11:16.7

31 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Nat Co-Driver Nat Class Vehicle Stage Reason
12 Martin McCormack GBR national flag David Moyniham   B1 Skoda Fabia S2000 1 Did not start - Differential
14 Rhys Yates GBR national flag Tom Woodburn GBR national flag B1 Ford Fiesta R5 4 Stopped SS4
18 Alex Laffey GBR national flag Andrew Roughead GBR national flag B1 Ford Fiesta R5 3 Engine - TC2B
19 Phillip Morrow GBR national flag Jonny Hart GBR national flag B2 Mitsubishi Evo 9 5 Retired - SS5
20 Neil Simpson GBR national flag Elliott Edmondson GBR national flag B1 Skoda Fabia R5 1 Stopped - SS1
22 Damian Cole GBR national flag Paul Morris GBR national flag B1 Ford Fiesta S2000 3 Rolled SS3
31 Rhys Pinter AUS national flag Mark Swallow GBR national flag BD Ford Fiesta R2 5 Clutch went - SS5
33 Meirion Evans GBR national flag Jonathan Jackson GBR national flag BD Ford Fiesta R2T 3 Stopped SS3
35 Guillaume de Mevius BEL national flag Louis Louka BEL national flag BD Ford Fiesta R2T 6 Retired after SS5
37 Guy Tyler AUS national flag Steven Fisher AUS national flag BD Ford Fiesta R2 3 Stopped SS3
38 Nick Carr GBR national flag Joe Sturdy GBR national flag BD Ford Fiesta R2 5 Mechanical - SS5
39 Adam Bustard GBR national flag Aaron Johnston GBR national flag BD Ford Fiesta R2T 3 Did not restart on Sunday
48 Will Graham GBR national flag Alex Kihurani USA national flag BD Ford Fiesta R2 5 Stopped - SS6
50 Roger Platt GBR national flag Ian Davis GBR national flag B4 Ford Fiesta R2 3 Withdrawn - "Unfair decision"

14 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier Rally 2 times

Issued at 2021-12-03 01:04:42



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

National flags from famfamfam

9 C