North Wales Rally Services Rally North Wales - National B

Saturday 2nd April 2016

Final Overall Positions after stage 5 - Big Ray 2

Results final at 17:35 on 02 April 2016

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Luke Francis John H Roberts Mitsubishi Evo 9 6B   0:43:58    
2  No change 1  No change 11 Ieuan Rowlands Emyr Hall Ford Escort 5B   0:45:13 0:01:15 0:01:15
3  No change 1  No change 13 Andy Davies Max Freeman Subaru Impreza 8B   0:45:17 0:00:04 0:01:19
4 1Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 21 Boyd Kershaw Mark Fisher Ford Escort 4B   0:46:59 0:01:42 0:03:01
5 1Moved Up 1  No change 28 Andrew Jones Dale Furniss Ford Escort MK2 3B   0:47:21 0:00:22 0:03:23
6 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 42 Len Jones Don James Ford Escort 4B   0:47:29 0:00:08 0:03:31
7 1Moved Up 2  No change 29 Simon Thomas Mark Williams Mitsubishi Evo 6 6B   0:47:40 0:00:11 0:03:42
8 1Moved Up 3  No change 27 Ken Pugh Keith Morris Mitsubishi Evolution 3 6B   0:47:46 0:00:06 0:03:48
9 5Moved Down 3 2Moved Down 12 John Rowlands Glenn Latham Ford Escort MK2 4B 2:00 0:48:40 0:00:54 0:04:42
10  No change 4  No change 32 Nev Jones Chris Davies Subaru Impreza WRC 6B   0:48:44 0:00:04 0:04:46
11  No change 2  No change 31 Simon Dalton Steve Turvey Subaru Impreza N12b 8B   0:49:16 0:00:32 0:05:18
12  No change 1  No change 50 Hywel Davies Richard Crozier Ford Escort 7B   0:50:03 0:00:47 0:06:05
13  No change 1  No change 67 James Williams Paul Wakely Ford Ka 1B   0:50:08 0:00:05 0:06:10
14  No change 4  No change 60 Tim Cains Richard May Peugeot 309 4B   0:50:10 0:00:02 0:06:12
15  No change 5  No change 77 Ceiriog Hughes Brynmor Pierce Ford Escort 4B   0:50:39 0:00:29 0:06:41
16  No change 2  No change 80 Duncan Williams George Williams Ford Escort 7B   0:51:35 0:00:56 0:07:37
17  No change 2  No change 78 Colin Griffiths Martin Griffiths BMW Compact 5B   0:51:54 0:00:19 0:07:56
18  No change 3  No change 92 Tim Bevan Darren Ikin BMW 328i 5B   0:52:14 0:00:20 0:08:16
19  No change 6  No change 79 Sion Ellis Daniel Nieroda Nissan Sunny 4B   0:52:19 0:00:05 0:08:21
20  No change 2  No change 61 Matthew Jackson Claire Williams Nissan Micra 1B   0:52:35 0:00:16 0:08:37
21  No change 5  No change 37 Graham Thatcher Tudur Jenkins Subaru Imprezza 6B   0:53:15 0:00:40 0:09:17
22  No change 3  No change 106 Josh Taylor Heather Merrison Subaru Impreza 7B   0:54:32 0:01:17 0:10:34
23 1Moved Up 6  No change 113 James West Steve Eggington Suzuki Vitara 6B   0:54:51 0:00:19 0:10:53
24 1Moved Up 2  No change 98 Jonathan Whalley Peter Dennis Ford Escort Mk2 3B   0:56:12 0:01:21 0:12:14
25 2Moved Down 4  No change 105 Roger Haycocks Tom Bishop Vauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam) 5B   0:56:23 0:00:11 0:12:25
26  No change 1  No change 97 Euros Hughes Caron Tomlinson Vauxhall Civic 2B   0:56:44 0:00:21 0:12:46
27  No change 3  No change 102 Jake Mckenna Cal Mcelhinney Peugeot 206 1B   0:57:40 0:00:56 0:13:42
28  No change 4  No change 129 Dafydd Edryd Evans Dafydd James Evans Honda Civic Type-R 7B   0:57:50 0:00:10 0:13:52
29  No change 7  No change 114 Dylan Parry Iwan Griffith Vauxhall Corsa 4B   0:58:25 0:00:35 0:14:27
30  No change 8  No change 133 Saleh Hijazi Ian Jones MG ZR 4B   0:59:02 0:00:37 0:15:04
31  No change 2  No change 135 Alun Jones Stephen Mills Ford Mexico Mk1 2B   0:59:25 0:00:23 0:15:27
32  No change 3  No change 120 Guy Butler Catrin Jones Ford focus 2B   1:00:32 0:01:07 0:16:34
33 1Moved Up 4  No change 119 Paul Ellis Simon Jones Skoda Favorit 1B   1:01:15 0:00:43 0:17:17
34 1Moved Up 9  No change 128 John Roberts Alun Hayward Volkswagen Golf 16v 4B   1:01:16 0:00:01 0:17:18
35 2Moved Down 4  No change 88 Tom Williams Emma Morrison Ford Fiesta R1 2B   1:01:24 0:00:08 0:17:26
36  No change 5  No change 136 Rhydian Price Peredur Wyn Davies Nissan Micra 1B   1:01:45 0:00:21 0:17:47
37  No change 6  No change 131 Neil Constable Paul Hudson Volkswagen 1B   1:06:30 0:04:45 0:22:32

37 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
3 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh 6B Ford Fiesta S2000 4 Driveshaft - In service
6 Dylan Davies Mark Glennerster 6B Subaru Impreza 1 Engine fire - SS1
7 Paul Davy Roger Allan 8B Subaru Impreza 2 Broken exhaust after SS1
19 Wug Utting Bob Stokoe 8B Subaru Impreza N12b 3 Suspension broken - end of SS2
33 James Watkins Richard Suter 8B Subaru Impreza 3 Clutch - SS3
49 Arwyn LLoyd Davies Aled Edwards 1B Vauxhall Nova 2 Rolled - SS2
71 Jayne Auden-Row Dave Auden 6B Mitsubishi Evo6 4 Stopped - SS4
72 David Peters Roger Partridge 6B Subaru Impreza 3 Stopped 1 mile into SS3
134 Andy Darlington Carl Lumb 4B Peugeot 206 GTi 3 Stopped - SS3

9 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2021-03-01 16:25:39



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services