Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Class Positions after stage 3 - Cottonshope 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class 1
1 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1   0:15:03    
2 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1   0:15:15 0:00:12 0:00:12
3 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1   0:15:28 0:00:13 0:00:25
4 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1   0:15:32 0:00:04 0:00:29
5 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1   0:16:03 0:00:31 0:01:00
6 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1   0:16:26 0:00:23 0:01:23
7 76 Martyn Douglas Thomas Purvin Volkswagen Polo Cup Car 1   0:16:34 0:00:08 0:01:31
8 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1   0:16:45 0:00:11 0:01:42
9 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1   0:17:41 0:00:56 0:02:38
10 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1   0:17:59 0:00:18 0:02:56
11 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1   0:18:37 0:00:38 0:03:34
12 75 Charlie Barlow Emma Morrison Nissan Micra Super 1400 1   0:19:09 0:00:32 0:04:06
Class 2
1 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:13:52    
2 23 Stevie Irwin Craig Forsyth Vauxhall Nova 2   0:14:11 0:00:19 0:00:19
3 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2   0:14:42 0:00:31 0:00:50
4 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2   0:15:02 0:00:20 0:01:10
5 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2   0:15:54 0:00:52 0:02:02
6 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2   0:16:00 0:00:06 0:02:08
7 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2   0:16:10 0:00:10 0:02:18
8 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2   0:16:20 0:00:10 0:02:28
9 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2   0:16:37 0:00:17 0:02:45
10 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:17:01 0:00:24 0:03:09
Class 3
1 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3   0:14:30    
2 26 Edwardo Todd Andy Brown GTM Coupe 3   0:14:44 0:00:14 0:00:14
3 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3   0:14:59 0:00:15 0:00:29
4 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3   0:15:09 0:00:10 0:00:39
5 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3   0:15:12 0:00:03 0:00:42
6 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3   0:15:28 0:00:16 0:00:58
7 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3   0:15:30 0:00:02 0:01:00
8 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:15:36 0:00:06 0:01:06
9 55 Willie Beattie Jnr Steven Beattie Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:15:53 0:00:17 0:01:23
10 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3   0:16:05 0:00:12 0:01:35
11 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3   0:16:10 0:00:05 0:01:40
12 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3   0:16:35 0:00:25 0:02:05
13 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3   0:16:49 0:00:14 0:02:19
14 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3   0:16:58 0:00:09 0:02:28
15 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3   0:17:37 0:00:39 0:03:07
Class 4
1 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:13:15    
2 18 Rob Snowden Mark Fisher Ford Escort 4   0:13:39 0:00:24 0:00:24
3 34 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 4   0:14:13 0:00:34 0:00:58
4 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4   0:14:33 0:00:20 0:01:18
5 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4   0:14:46 0:00:13 0:01:31
6 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:15:13 0:00:27 0:01:58
7 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4   0:16:13 0:01:00 0:02:58
Class 5
1 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5   0:13:21    
2 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5   0:13:33 0:00:12 0:00:12
3 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5   0:13:36 0:00:03 0:00:15
4 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5   0:13:46 0:00:10 0:00:25
5 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5   0:13:49 0:00:03 0:00:28
6 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5   0:14:18 0:00:29 0:00:57
7 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5   0:14:29 0:00:11 0:01:08
8 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5   0:14:30 0:00:01 0:01:09
9 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5   0:14:32 0:00:02 0:01:11
10 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5   0:14:59 0:00:27 0:01:38
11 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5   0:15:10 0:00:11 0:01:49
12 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5   0:15:14 0:00:04 0:01:53
13 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5   0:15:47 0:00:33 0:02:26
14 29 Steven Ormond-Smith Ealish Baxter Mitsubishi Evo IX 5   0:15:55 0:00:08 0:02:34
15 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5   0:16:03 0:00:08 0:02:42
16 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5   0:17:06 0:01:03 0:03:45
Class 6
1 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:12:30    
2 3 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell MINI JCW WRC 6   0:12:39 0:00:09 0:00:09
3 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6   0:12:50 0:00:11 0:00:20
4 1 Damian Cole Jane Nicol Ford Focus WRC 05 6   0:13:00 0:00:10 0:00:30
5 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6   0:13:10 0:00:10 0:00:40
6 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6   0:13:37 0:00:27 0:01:07
7 7 Dave Turnbull Chris Purvis Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:15:37 0:02:00 0:03:07
8 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6   0:18:32 0:02:55 0:06:02
Class 7
1 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7   0:15:01    
2 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7   0:15:29 0:00:28 0:00:28
3 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7   0:16:07 0:00:38 0:01:06
4 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7   0:18:55 0:02:48 0:03:54
Class 8
1 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8   0:16:07    
2 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8   0:19:55 0:03:48 0:03:48
3 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 2:00 0:25:24 0:05:29 0:09:17
Class 9
1 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9   0:14:49    
2 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9   0:15:32 0:00:43 0:00:43
3 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:16:24 0:00:52 0:01:35
4 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9   0:17:45 0:01:21 0:02:56
5 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9   0:18:38 0:00:53 0:03:49

80 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2020-08-15 11:01:40



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services