NHMC Cadwell Stages Rally 2018

18 November 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 4

Results final at 19:00 on 18 November 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 3 Guy Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta R5+ D2   0:21:57    
2  No change 1  No change 2 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D1   0:22:00 0:00:03 0:00:03
3  No change 2  No change 5 Peter Smith Sion Cunniff Ford Fiesta WRC D2   0:22:17 0:00:17 0:00:20
4  No change 2  No change 15 Colin Gemmell Derek Keir Ford Escort MkII D1   0:22:57 0:00:40 0:01:00
5  No change 3  No change 17 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza D2   0:23:03 0:00:06 0:01:06
6  No change 3  No change 14 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D1   0:23:09 0:00:06 0:01:12
7  No change 4  No change 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D1   0:23:10 0:00:01 0:01:13
8 1Moved Up 5  No change 25 Nick Whale Paula Swinscoe BMW M3 D1   0:23:37 0:00:27 0:01:40
9 4Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 21 Tom Blackwood Gordon Winning Ford Escort Mk2 D1   0:23:40 0:00:03 0:01:43
10  No change 7 1Moved Down 22 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D1   0:23:41 0:00:01 0:01:44
11  No change 1  No change 28 Chris Platt Mad Mick Robinson Vauxhall Tigra B   0:23:47 0:00:06 0:01:50
12 5Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort MkII RS C   0:23:52 0:00:05 0:01:55
13 1Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 46 Stuart Popplewell Nigel Barber Seat Ibiza C   0:23:53 0:00:01 0:01:56
14 2Moved Up 2  No change 52 Chris Woodhouse Alan Gilbert Citroën C2 B   0:23:54 0:00:01 0:01:57
15 5Moved Up 3  No change 20 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:23:55 0:00:01 0:01:58
16 2Moved Down 4 1Moved Up 34 Paul Pickett Chris Lawrence Subaru Impreza D2   0:23:56 0:00:01 0:01:59
17 1Moved Up 8  No change 18 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D1   0:23:58 0:00:02 0:02:01
18 3Moved Up 9  No change 24 Allan McDowall James Robson Opel Kadett D1   0:23:58   0:02:01
19  No change 3  No change 29 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:24:01 0:00:03 0:02:04
20 2Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 45 Phil Burton Nik Artley Subaru Impreza STi D2   0:24:06 0:00:05 0:02:09
21 6Moved Down 6  No change 38 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 D2   0:24:07 0:00:01 0:02:10
22 5Moved Up 4  No change 49 Ryan Connolly Christopher Allen Ford Puma C   0:24:08 0:00:01 0:02:11
23 5Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 10 Sean Bailey Max Bailey Subaru Impreza D2   0:24:08   0:02:11
24 2Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 36 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 B   0:24:15 0:00:07 0:02:18
25 2Moved Down 10  No change 35 Jeremy Griffiths Clive Hitchman BMW E36 Coupe D1   0:24:17 0:00:02 0:02:20
26 3Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 54 Philip Megginson Paul Turner Subaru Impreza D2   0:24:17   0:02:20
27 5Moved Up 11 2Moved Up 53 Dave Allmark Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort MkII D1   0:24:20 0:00:03 0:02:23
28 3Moved Up 5  No change 93 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Ford Fiesta R2T C   0:24:20   0:02:23
29 4Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 43 Paul Steventon David G Roberts Ford Escort B   0:24:21 0:00:01 0:02:24
30 6Moved Down 12 1Moved Down 32 Martin Fox Lauren Hewitt Porsche Cayman D1   0:24:25 0:00:04 0:02:28
31 4Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 19 Nick Stamper Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza D2   0:24:39 0:00:14 0:02:42
32 1Moved Up 6  No change 64 Ashleigh Morris Jamie MacTavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:24:41 0:00:02 0:02:44
33 1Moved Up 6  No change 72 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:24:44 0:00:03 0:02:47
34 2Moved Up 7  No change 26 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:24:59 0:00:15 0:03:02
35 3Moved Up 8  No change 39 Ian Philip Skipp Russell Joseph Vauxhall Astra GSi C   0:25:01 0:00:02 0:03:04
36 1Moved Up 1  No change 94 Patrick Homan Thomas Homan Ford Puma A2   0:25:01   0:03:04
37 3Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 59 Adam Williams Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza D2   0:25:03 0:00:02 0:03:06
38 7Moved Up 13 3Moved Up 23 Stuart Ranby Ian Bass Ford Escort D1   0:25:05 0:00:02 0:03:08
39 2Moved Up 9  No change 27 Mick Jowers Ben Jowers Ford Escort C   0:25:07 0:00:02 0:03:10
40 2Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 50 Mel Hudson Roy Bell BMW Compact D1   0:25:14 0:00:07 0:03:17
41 9Moved Up 15 4Moved Up 31 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 325 D1   0:25:15 0:00:01 0:03:18
42 9Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 66 David McLeod Eamonn Boyle Talbot Sunbeam C   0:25:17 0:00:02 0:03:20
43 1Moved Up 2  No change 44 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A2   0:25:20 0:00:03 0:03:23
44 4Moved Up 16 2Moved Up 40 Garry Carver Johnathan Stockdale BMW Z3 D1   0:25:24 0:00:04 0:03:27
45 1Moved Up 3  No change 68 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A2   0:25:25 0:00:01 0:03:28
46 3Moved Down 11 1Moved Down 48 Dave Baines Peter Kettle Vauxhall Astra GSi C   0:25:25   0:03:28
47  No change 17  No change 75 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward BMW E30 D1   0:25:26 0:00:01 0:03:29
48 1Moved Up 7  No change 77 Lewis Gatt Don Gilbert Talbot Sunbeam TI B   0:25:27 0:00:01 0:03:30
49 4Moved Up 12  No change 61 Jake Briggs Barry Briggs Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:25:30 0:00:03 0:03:33
50 2Moved Up 8  No change 47 Larry Carter Georgina Smith Peugeot 206 B   0:25:31 0:00:01 0:03:34
51 16Moved Up 11 3Moved Up 7 Wesley Simpson Joe Ford Proton Millington S25 D2 3:00 0:25:49 0:00:18 0:03:52
52 3Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 92 Thomas Barlow Andrew Lodge Honda Civic Type R FN2 C   0:25:55 0:00:06 0:03:58
53 3Moved Up 12  No change 51 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza D2   0:26:01 0:00:06 0:04:04
54  No change 14 1Moved Down 55 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:26:02 0:00:01 0:04:05
55 4Moved Up 15  No change 70 Mike Webb Aaron Gosling Ford Fiesta C   0:26:09 0:00:07 0:04:12
56 1Moved Up 4  No change 82 Calvin Woods Connor Aspey Volkswagen Lupo A2   0:26:15 0:00:06 0:04:18
57 3Moved Up 9  No change 71 Stephen Barmby Mick Woodcock Ford Escort B   0:26:17 0:00:02 0:04:20
58 4Moved Up 13  No change 88 Robert Power Luke Simpson Audi A3 RS3 D2   0:26:17   0:04:20
59 1Moved Down 5  No change 63 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A2   0:26:22 0:00:05 0:04:25
60 1Moved Up 6  No change 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A2   0:26:25 0:00:03 0:04:28
61 3Moved Up 10  No change 65 John Clayton Philip Bramma Peugeot 205 B   0:26:32 0:00:07 0:04:35
62 1Moved Up 1  No change 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A1   0:26:34 0:00:02 0:04:37
63 5Moved Up 7  No change 85 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Ka A2   0:26:36 0:00:02 0:04:39
64 5Moved Up 16 1Moved Up 76 Ian Faulkner Alan Jackson Rover Mgzr C   0:26:36   0:04:39
65 1Moved Up 17 1Moved Down 60 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:26:38 0:00:02 0:04:41
66 5Moved Up 18  No change 67 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort MkII C   0:26:44 0:00:06 0:04:47
67 3Moved Up 8  No change 83 Alex Tentori Paul Jenkins Nissan Nicra A2   0:26:45 0:00:01 0:04:48
68 3Moved Down 11  No change 74 Jon Shepherd Chris Bullock Citroën C2 B   0:26:49 0:00:04 0:04:52
69 3Moved Up 12  No change 37 Mark Burton John Burton Ford XR2 B   0:26:54 0:00:05 0:04:57
70 3Moved Up 19  No change 58 Andrew Moverley Neil Mizon Ford Escort MkII C   0:27:03 0:00:09 0:05:06
71 4Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 89 Mark Blenkinsop Adam Blenkinsop Subaru Impreza WRX D2   0:27:10 0:00:07 0:05:13
72 4Moved Up 18 2Moved Up 86 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D1   0:27:17 0:00:07 0:05:20
73 43Moved Down 19 7Moved Down 56 Paul Smith Dale Bowen BMW M3 D1   0:27:32 0:00:15 0:05:35
74 4Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 84 Robert Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A2   0:27:48 0:00:16 0:05:51
75 1Moved Down 20  No change 87 Sam Bennett David Simmons Renault Clio C   0:28:33 0:00:45 0:06:36
76 3Moved Up 2  No change 91 Ian Houston Stuart Anderson Chevrolet Spark A1   0:28:35 0:00:02 0:06:38
77 5Moved Up 21 1Moved Up 57 Rob Herrington Adam Dalton Ford Escort MkII C   0:29:03 0:00:28 0:07:06
78 2Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 80 Michael Rust Martin Wilson Fiat Grand Punto A2   0:29:18 0:00:15 0:07:21
79 2Moved Up 22 1Moved Down 90 Alex Flodman Joshua Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi 138 C   0:29:42 0:00:24 0:07:45

79 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2022-08-11 17:55:16



8 C