NHMC Cadwell Stages Rally 2018

18 November 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 5

Results final at 19:00 on 18 November 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1  No change 2 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D1   0:27:31    
2 1Moved Down 1  No change 3 Guy Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta R5+ D2   0:27:35 0:00:04 0:00:04
3  No change 2  No change 5 Peter Smith Sion Cunniff Ford Fiesta WRC D2   0:28:09 0:00:34 0:00:38
4  No change 2  No change 15 Colin Gemmell Derek Keir Ford Escort MkII D1   0:28:48 0:00:39 0:01:17
5  No change 3  No change 17 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza D2   0:28:50 0:00:02 0:01:19
6 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D1   0:28:54 0:00:04 0:01:23
7 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 14 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D1   0:29:04 0:00:10 0:01:33
8 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 21 Tom Blackwood Gordon Winning Ford Escort Mk2 D1   0:29:28 0:00:24 0:01:57
9 1Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 25 Nick Whale Paula Swinscoe BMW M3 D1   0:29:30 0:00:02 0:01:59
10  No change 7  No change 22 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D1   0:29:38 0:00:08 0:02:07
11 6Moved Up 8  No change 18 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D1   0:29:47 0:00:09 0:02:16
12  No change 1  No change 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort MkII RS C   0:29:49 0:00:02 0:02:18
13 3Moved Up 4  No change 34 Paul Pickett Chris Lawrence Subaru Impreza D2   0:29:54 0:00:05 0:02:23
14 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 20 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:29:55 0:00:01 0:02:24
15 3Moved Up 9  No change 24 Allan McDowall James Robson Opel Kadett D1   0:29:55   0:02:24
16 5Moved Down 1  No change 28 Chris Platt Mad Mick Robinson Vauxhall Tigra B   0:29:58 0:00:03 0:02:27
17 4Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 46 Stuart Popplewell Nigel Barber Seat Ibiza C   0:30:00 0:00:02 0:02:29
18 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 29 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:30:00   0:02:29
19 5Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 52 Chris Woodhouse Alan Gilbert Citroën C2 B   0:30:05 0:00:05 0:02:34
20 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 38 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 D2   0:30:06 0:00:01 0:02:35
21 1Moved Up 4  No change 49 Ryan Connolly Christopher Allen Ford Puma C   0:30:06   0:02:35
22 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 10 Sean Bailey Max Bailey Subaru Impreza D2   0:30:07 0:00:01 0:02:36
23 3Moved Down 7 2Moved Down 45 Phil Burton Nik Artley Subaru Impreza STi D2   0:30:12 0:00:05 0:02:41
24  No change 4  No change 36 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 B   0:30:15 0:00:03 0:02:44
25 1Moved Up 8  No change 54 Philip Megginson Paul Turner Subaru Impreza D2   0:30:22 0:00:07 0:02:51
26 2Moved Up 5  No change 93 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Ford Fiesta R2T C   0:30:27 0:00:05 0:02:56
27 2Moved Down 10  No change 35 Jeremy Griffiths Clive Hitchman BMW E36 Coupe D1   0:30:32 0:00:05 0:03:01
28 1Moved Down 11  No change 53 Dave Allmark Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort MkII D1   0:30:34 0:00:02 0:03:03
29 1Moved Up 12  No change 32 Martin Fox Lauren Hewitt Porsche Cayman D1   0:30:44 0:00:10 0:03:13
30 1Moved Up 9  No change 19 Nick Stamper Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza D2   0:30:51 0:00:07 0:03:20
31 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 64 Ashleigh Morris Jamie MacTavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:30:58 0:00:07 0:03:27
32 1Moved Up 6  No change 72 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:30:59 0:00:01 0:03:28
33 5Moved Up 13  No change 23 Stuart Ranby Ian Bass Ford Escort D1   0:31:05 0:00:06 0:03:34
34 3Moved Up 10  No change 59 Adam Williams Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza D2   0:31:21 0:00:16 0:03:50
35 6Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 31 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 325 D1   0:31:21   0:03:50
36 2Moved Down 7  No change 26 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:31:22 0:00:01 0:03:51
37 2Moved Down 8  No change 39 Ian Philip Skipp Russell Joseph Vauxhall Astra GSi C   0:31:25 0:00:03 0:03:54
38 2Moved Down 1  No change 94 Patrick Homan Thomas Homan Ford Puma A2   0:31:25   0:03:54
39  No change 9  No change 27 Mick Jowers Ben Jowers Ford Escort C   0:31:36 0:00:11 0:04:05
40 4Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 40 Garry Carver Johnathan Stockdale BMW Z3 D1   0:31:47 0:00:11 0:04:16
41 1Moved Up 10  No change 66 David McLeod Eamonn Boyle Talbot Sunbeam C   0:31:47   0:04:16
42 2Moved Down 16 2Moved Down 50 Mel Hudson Roy Bell BMW Compact D1   0:31:53 0:00:06 0:04:22
43 4Moved Up 17  No change 75 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward BMW E30 D1   0:32:00 0:00:07 0:04:29
44 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 68 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A2   0:32:00   0:04:29
45 2Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 44 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A2   0:32:00   0:04:29
46 3Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 61 Jake Briggs Barry Briggs Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:32:02 0:00:02 0:04:31
47 1Moved Down 12 1Moved Down 48 Dave Baines Peter Kettle Vauxhall Astra GSi C   0:32:03 0:00:01 0:04:32
48 2Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 47 Larry Carter Georgina Smith Peugeot 206 B   0:32:04 0:00:01 0:04:33
49 3Moved Up 13  No change 92 Thomas Barlow Andrew Lodge Honda Civic Type R FN2 C   0:32:20 0:00:16 0:04:49
50 3Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 51 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza D2   0:32:30 0:00:10 0:04:59
51 3Moved Up 14  No change 55 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:32:39 0:00:09 0:05:08
52 3Moved Up 15  No change 70 Mike Webb Aaron Gosling Ford Fiesta C   0:32:45 0:00:06 0:05:14
53 3Moved Up 4  No change 82 Calvin Woods Connor Aspey Volkswagen Lupo A2   0:33:08 0:00:23 0:05:37
54 5Moved Up 5  No change 63 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A2   0:33:15 0:00:07 0:05:44
55 3Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 88 Robert Power Luke Simpson Audi A3 RS3 D2   0:33:19 0:00:04 0:05:48
56 4Moved Up 6  No change 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A2   0:33:20 0:00:01 0:05:49
57 12Moved Up 7 5Moved Up 37 Mark Burton John Burton Ford XR2 B   0:33:21 0:00:01 0:05:50
58 6Moved Up 16  No change 76 Ian Faulkner Alan Jackson Rover Mgzr C   0:33:23 0:00:02 0:05:52
59 2Moved Down 8 1Moved Up 71 Stephen Barmby Mick Woodcock Ford Escort B   0:33:24 0:00:01 0:05:53
60 2Moved Up 1  No change 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A1   0:33:26 0:00:02 0:05:55
61 4Moved Up 17  No change 60 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:33:26   0:05:55
62 1Moved Down 9 1Moved Up 65 John Clayton Philip Bramma Peugeot 205 B   0:33:29 0:00:03 0:05:58
63  No change 7  No change 85 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Ka A2   0:33:32 0:00:03 0:06:01
64 2Moved Up 18  No change 67 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort MkII C   0:33:39 0:00:07 0:06:08
65 2Moved Up 8  No change 83 Alex Tentori Paul Jenkins Nissan Nicra A2   0:33:47 0:00:08 0:06:16
66 4Moved Up 19  No change 58 Andrew Moverley Neil Mizon Ford Escort MkII C   0:33:57 0:00:10 0:06:26
67 5Moved Up 18  No change 86 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D1   0:33:59 0:00:02 0:06:28
68  No change 10 1Moved Up 74 Jon Shepherd Chris Bullock Citroën C2 B   0:34:00 0:00:01 0:06:29
69 40Moved Down 11 6Moved Down 43 Paul Steventon David G Roberts Ford Escort B   0:35:01 0:01:01 0:07:30
70 5Moved Up 20  No change 87 Sam Bennett David Simmons Renault Clio C   0:35:07 0:00:06 0:07:36
71 3Moved Up 9  No change 84 Robert Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A2   0:35:22 0:00:15 0:07:51
72 5Moved Up 21  No change 57 Rob Herrington Adam Dalton Ford Escort MkII C   0:35:33 0:00:11 0:08:02
73 3Moved Up 2  No change 91 Ian Houston Stuart Anderson Chevrolet Spark A1   0:36:21 0:00:48 0:08:50
74 4Moved Up 10  No change 80 Michael Rust Martin Wilson Fiat Grand Punto A2   0:36:53 0:00:32 0:09:22
75 27Moved Down 12 5Moved Down 77 Lewis Gatt Don Gilbert Talbot Sunbeam TI B   0:37:05 0:00:12 0:09:34
76 3Moved Up 22  No change 90 Alex Flodman Joshua Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi 138 C   0:37:35 0:00:30 0:10:04

76 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2022-08-11 17:57:29



8 C