NHMC Cadwell Stages Rally 2018

18 November 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 6

Results final at 19:00 on 18 November 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D1   0:32:56    
2  No change 1  No change 3 Guy Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta R5+ D2   0:33:02 0:00:06 0:00:06
3  No change 2  No change 5 Peter Smith Sion Cunniff Ford Fiesta WRC D2   0:33:47 0:00:45 0:00:51
4  No change 2  No change 15 Colin Gemmell Derek Keir Ford Escort MkII D1   0:34:27 0:00:40 0:01:31
5 1Moved Up 3  No change 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D1   0:34:28 0:00:01 0:01:32
6 1Moved Down 3  No change 17 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza D2   0:34:29 0:00:01 0:01:33
7  No change 4  No change 14 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D1   0:34:46 0:00:17 0:01:50
8  No change 5  No change 21 Tom Blackwood Gordon Winning Ford Escort Mk2 D1   0:35:06 0:00:20 0:02:10
9  No change 6  No change 25 Nick Whale Paula Swinscoe BMW M3 D1   0:35:13 0:00:07 0:02:17
10  No change 7  No change 22 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D1   0:35:20 0:00:07 0:02:24
11  No change 8  No change 18 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D1   0:35:27 0:00:07 0:02:31
12  No change 1  No change 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort MkII RS C   0:35:35 0:00:08 0:02:39
13 1Moved Up 2  No change 20 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:35:42 0:00:07 0:02:46
14 1Moved Down 4  No change 34 Paul Pickett Chris Lawrence Subaru Impreza D2   0:35:43 0:00:01 0:02:47
15 6Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 49 Ryan Connolly Christopher Allen Ford Puma C   0:35:49 0:00:06 0:02:53
16 2Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 29 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:35:50 0:00:01 0:02:54
17 1Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 28 Chris Platt Mad Mick Robinson Vauxhall Tigra B   0:35:55 0:00:05 0:02:59
18 4Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 10 Sean Bailey Max Bailey Subaru Impreza D2   0:35:56 0:00:01 0:03:00
19 4Moved Down 9  No change 24 Allan McDowall James Robson Opel Kadett D1   0:35:57 0:00:01 0:03:01
20 1Moved Down 3  No change 52 Chris Woodhouse Alan Gilbert Citroën C2 B   0:35:58 0:00:01 0:03:02
21 1Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 38 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 D2   0:35:59 0:00:01 0:03:03
22 2Moved Up 4  No change 36 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 B   0:36:07 0:00:08 0:03:11
23  No change 7  No change 45 Phil Burton Nik Artley Subaru Impreza STi D2   0:36:08 0:00:01 0:03:12
24 1Moved Up 8  No change 54 Philip Megginson Paul Turner Subaru Impreza D2   0:36:23 0:00:15 0:03:27
25 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 93 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Ford Fiesta R2T C   0:36:25 0:00:02 0:03:29
26 1Moved Up 10  No change 35 Jeremy Griffiths Clive Hitchman BMW E36 Coupe D1   0:36:30 0:00:05 0:03:34
27 1Moved Up 11  No change 53 Dave Allmark Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort MkII D1   0:36:37 0:00:07 0:03:41
28 2Moved Up 9  No change 19 Nick Stamper Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza D2   0:36:51 0:00:14 0:03:55
29 4Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 23 Stuart Ranby Ian Bass Ford Escort D1   0:36:57 0:00:06 0:04:01
30 1Moved Down 13 1Moved Down 32 Martin Fox Lauren Hewitt Porsche Cayman D1   0:36:58 0:00:01 0:04:02
31 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 72 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:37:02 0:00:04 0:04:06
32 1Moved Down 5  No change 64 Ashleigh Morris Jamie MacTavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:37:08 0:00:06 0:04:12
33 2Moved Up 14  No change 31 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 325 D1   0:37:16 0:00:08 0:04:20
34 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 26 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:37:20 0:00:04 0:04:24
35 1Moved Down 10  No change 59 Adam Williams Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza D2   0:37:27 0:00:07 0:04:31
36 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 39 Ian Philip Skipp Russell Joseph Vauxhall Astra GSi C   0:37:29 0:00:02 0:04:33
37 1Moved Up 1  No change 94 Patrick Homan Thomas Homan Ford Puma A2   0:37:37 0:00:08 0:04:41
38 1Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 27 Mick Jowers Ben Jowers Ford Escort C   0:37:49 0:00:12 0:04:53
39 2Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 66 David McLeod Eamonn Boyle Talbot Sunbeam C   0:38:00 0:00:11 0:05:04
40  No change 15  No change 40 Garry Carver Johnathan Stockdale BMW Z3 D1   0:38:04 0:00:04 0:05:08
41 1Moved Up 16  No change 50 Mel Hudson Roy Bell BMW Compact D1   0:38:05 0:00:01 0:05:09
42 4Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 61 Jake Briggs Barry Briggs Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:38:05   0:05:09
43  No change 17  No change 75 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward BMW E30 D1   0:38:15 0:00:10 0:05:19
44 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 44 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A2   0:38:18 0:00:03 0:05:22
45 3Moved Up 6  No change 47 Larry Carter Georgina Smith Peugeot 206 B   0:38:22 0:00:04 0:05:26
46 1Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 48 Dave Baines Peter Kettle Vauxhall Astra GSi C   0:38:24 0:00:02 0:05:28
47 3Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 68 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A2   0:38:25 0:00:01 0:05:29
48 2Moved Up 11  No change 51 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza D2   0:38:50 0:00:25 0:05:54
49 2Moved Up 12 2Moved Up 55 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:38:56 0:00:06 0:06:00
50 2Moved Up 13 2Moved Up 70 Mike Webb Aaron Gosling Ford Fiesta C   0:39:09 0:00:13 0:06:13
51 6Moved Up 7  No change 37 Mark Burton John Burton Ford XR2 B   0:39:29 0:00:20 0:06:33
52 1Moved Up 4  No change 82 Calvin Woods Connor Aspey Volkswagen Lupo A2   0:39:42 0:00:13 0:06:46
53 8Moved Up 14 3Moved Up 60 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:39:53 0:00:11 0:06:57
54 4Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 76 Ian Faulkner Alan Jackson Rover Mgzr C   0:39:56 0:00:03 0:07:00
55 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A2   0:40:00 0:00:04 0:07:04
56 3Moved Up 8  No change 71 Stephen Barmby Mick Woodcock Ford Escort B   0:40:01 0:00:01 0:07:05
57 3Moved Up 1  No change 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A1   0:40:04 0:00:03 0:07:08
58 4Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 63 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A2   0:40:05 0:00:01 0:07:09
59 4Moved Down 12  No change 88 Robert Power Luke Simpson Audi A3 RS3 D2   0:40:06 0:00:01 0:07:10
60 3Moved Up 7  No change 85 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Ka A2   0:40:08 0:00:02 0:07:12
61 6Moved Up 18  No change 86 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D1   0:40:15 0:00:07 0:07:19
62 2Moved Up 16 2Moved Up 67 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort MkII C   0:40:20 0:00:05 0:07:24
63 2Moved Up 8  No change 83 Alex Tentori Paul Jenkins Nissan Nicra A2   0:40:25 0:00:05 0:07:29
64 2Moved Up 17 2Moved Up 58 Andrew Moverley Neil Mizon Ford Escort MkII C   0:40:36 0:00:11 0:07:40
65 3Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 74 Jon Shepherd Chris Bullock Citroën C2 B   0:40:41 0:00:05 0:07:45
66 3Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 43 Paul Steventon David G Roberts Ford Escort B   0:41:08 0:00:27 0:08:12
67 3Moved Up 18 2Moved Up 87 Sam Bennett David Simmons Renault Clio C   0:41:23 0:00:15 0:08:27
68 4Moved Up 19 2Moved Up 57 Rob Herrington Adam Dalton Ford Escort MkII C   0:41:52 0:00:29 0:08:56
69 2Moved Up 9  No change 84 Robert Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A2   0:42:51 0:00:59 0:09:55
70 5Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 77 Lewis Gatt Don Gilbert Talbot Sunbeam TI B   0:43:33 0:00:42 0:10:37
71 2Moved Up 2  No change 91 Ian Houston Stuart Anderson Chevrolet Spark A1   0:43:41 0:00:08 0:10:45
72 2Moved Up 10  No change 80 Michael Rust Martin Wilson Fiat Grand Punto A2   0:44:13 0:00:32 0:11:17
73 3Moved Up 20 2Moved Up 90 Alex Flodman Joshua Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi 138 C   0:45:05 0:00:52 0:12:09
74 57Moved Down 21 18Moved Down 46 Stuart Popplewell Nigel Barber Seat Ibiza C   S 1:00:00 0:14:55 0:27:04

74 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages

Issued at 2022-05-25 03:57:40



2 C