NHMC Cadwell Stages Rally 2018

18 November 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 7

Results final at 19:00 on 18 November 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D1   0:37:36    
2  No change 1  No change 3 Guy Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta R5+ D2   0:37:38 0:00:02 0:00:02
3  No change 2  No change 5 Peter Smith Sion Cunniff Ford Fiesta WRC D2   0:38:42 0:01:04 0:01:06
4 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D1   0:39:18 0:00:36 0:01:42
5 1Moved Up 3  No change 17 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza D2   0:39:19 0:00:01 0:01:43
6 2Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 15 Colin Gemmell Derek Keir Ford Escort MkII D1   0:39:21 0:00:02 0:01:45
7  No change 4  No change 14 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D1   0:39:47 0:00:26 0:02:11
8  No change 5  No change 21 Tom Blackwood Gordon Winning Ford Escort Mk2 D1   0:40:05 0:00:18 0:02:29
9  No change 6  No change 25 Nick Whale Paula Swinscoe BMW M3 D1   0:40:13 0:00:08 0:02:37
10  No change 7  No change 22 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D1   0:40:15 0:00:02 0:02:39
11  No change 8  No change 18 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D1   0:40:23 0:00:08 0:02:47
12  No change 1  No change 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort MkII RS C   0:40:33 0:00:10 0:02:57
13  No change 2  No change 20 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:40:36 0:00:03 0:03:00
14  No change 4  No change 34 Paul Pickett Chris Lawrence Subaru Impreza D2   0:40:47 0:00:11 0:03:11
15  No change 3  No change 49 Ryan Connolly Christopher Allen Ford Puma C   0:40:57 0:00:10 0:03:21
16  No change 1  No change 29 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:40:58 0:00:01 0:03:22
17 2Moved Up 9  No change 24 Allan McDowall James Robson Opel Kadett D1   0:40:59 0:00:01 0:03:23
18 3Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 38 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 D2   0:41:04 0:00:05 0:03:28
19 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 52 Chris Woodhouse Alan Gilbert Citroën C2 B   0:41:05 0:00:01 0:03:29
20 2Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 10 Sean Bailey Max Bailey Subaru Impreza D2   0:41:09 0:00:04 0:03:33
21 4Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 28 Chris Platt Mad Mick Robinson Vauxhall Tigra B   0:41:16 0:00:07 0:03:40
22  No change 4  No change 36 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 B   0:41:17 0:00:01 0:03:41
23  No change 7  No change 45 Phil Burton Nik Artley Subaru Impreza STi D2   0:41:23 0:00:06 0:03:47
24 2Moved Up 10  No change 35 Jeremy Griffiths Clive Hitchman BMW E36 Coupe D1   0:41:42 0:00:19 0:04:06
25 1Moved Down 8  No change 54 Philip Megginson Paul Turner Subaru Impreza D2   0:41:42   0:04:06
26 1Moved Down 4  No change 93 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Ford Fiesta R2T C   0:41:55 0:00:13 0:04:19
27  No change 11  No change 53 Dave Allmark Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort MkII D1   0:42:03 0:00:08 0:04:27
28  No change 9  No change 19 Nick Stamper Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza D2   0:42:06 0:00:03 0:04:30
29 4Moved Up 12 2Moved Up 31 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 325 D1   0:42:25 0:00:19 0:04:49
30 4Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 26 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:42:26 0:00:01 0:04:50
31  No change 6 1Moved Down 72 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:42:26   0:04:50
32 2Moved Down 13  No change 32 Martin Fox Lauren Hewitt Porsche Cayman D1   0:42:31 0:00:05 0:04:55
33 4Moved Down 14 2Moved Down 23 Stuart Ranby Ian Bass Ford Escort D1   0:42:36 0:00:05 0:05:00
34 2Moved Down 5  No change 64 Ashleigh Morris Jamie MacTavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:42:45 0:00:09 0:05:09
35  No change 10  No change 59 Adam Williams Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza D2   0:42:48 0:00:03 0:05:12
36  No change 7  No change 39 Ian Philip Skipp Russell Joseph Vauxhall Astra GSi C   0:42:49 0:00:01 0:05:13
37  No change 1  No change 94 Patrick Homan Thomas Homan Ford Puma A2   0:43:12 0:00:23 0:05:36
38  No change 8  No change 27 Mick Jowers Ben Jowers Ford Escort C   0:43:12   0:05:36
39 1Moved Up 15  No change 40 Garry Carver Johnathan Stockdale BMW Z3 D1   0:43:30 0:00:18 0:05:54
40 2Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 61 Jake Briggs Barry Briggs Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:43:33 0:00:03 0:05:57
41  No change 16  No change 50 Mel Hudson Roy Bell BMW Compact D1   0:43:34 0:00:01 0:05:58
42 3Moved Down 10 1Moved Down 66 David McLeod Eamonn Boyle Talbot Sunbeam C   0:43:41 0:00:07 0:06:05
43 1Moved Up 2  No change 44 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A2   0:43:47 0:00:06 0:06:11
44 1Moved Up 6  No change 47 Larry Carter Georgina Smith Peugeot 206 B   0:43:52 0:00:05 0:06:16
45 1Moved Up 11  No change 48 Dave Baines Peter Kettle Vauxhall Astra GSi C   0:44:04 0:00:12 0:06:28
46 3Moved Down 17  No change 75 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward BMW E30 D1   0:44:05 0:00:01 0:06:29
47  No change 3  No change 68 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A2   0:44:10 0:00:05 0:06:34
48  No change 11  No change 51 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza D2   0:44:19 0:00:09 0:06:43
49  No change 12  No change 55 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:44:33 0:00:14 0:06:57
50  No change 13  No change 70 Mike Webb Aaron Gosling Ford Fiesta C   0:44:50 0:00:17 0:07:14
51  No change 7  No change 37 Mark Burton John Burton Ford XR2 B   0:44:57 0:00:07 0:07:21
52  No change 4  No change 82 Calvin Woods Connor Aspey Volkswagen Lupo A2   0:45:35 0:00:38 0:07:59
53  No change 14  No change 60 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:45:35   0:07:59
54 1Moved Up 5  No change 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A2   0:45:45 0:00:10 0:08:09
55 6Moved Up 18  No change 86 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D1   0:45:51 0:00:06 0:08:15
56 2Moved Down 15  No change 76 Ian Faulkner Alan Jackson Rover Mgzr C   0:45:57 0:00:06 0:08:21
57 1Moved Up 6  No change 63 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A2   0:45:59 0:00:02 0:08:23
58 2Moved Down 8  No change 71 Stephen Barmby Mick Woodcock Ford Escort B   0:46:02 0:00:03 0:08:26
59 1Moved Up 7  No change 85 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Ka A2   0:46:07 0:00:05 0:08:31
60 3Moved Down 1  No change 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A1   0:46:11 0:00:04 0:08:35
61 2Moved Up 8  No change 83 Alex Tentori Paul Jenkins Nissan Nicra A2   0:46:15 0:00:04 0:08:39
62  No change 16  No change 67 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort MkII C   0:46:21 0:00:06 0:08:45
63 2Moved Up 9  No change 74 Jon Shepherd Chris Bullock Citroën C2 B   0:46:38 0:00:17 0:09:02
64  No change 17  No change 58 Andrew Moverley Neil Mizon Ford Escort MkII C   0:46:51 0:00:13 0:09:15
65 6Moved Down 12  No change 88 Robert Power Luke Simpson Audi A3 RS3 D2   0:46:51   0:09:15
66  No change 10  No change 43 Paul Steventon David G Roberts Ford Escort B   0:46:56 0:00:05 0:09:20
67  No change 18  No change 87 Sam Bennett David Simmons Renault Clio C   0:47:14 0:00:18 0:09:38
68 2Moved Up 11  No change 77 Lewis Gatt Don Gilbert Talbot Sunbeam TI B   0:49:15 0:02:01 0:11:39
69  No change 9  No change 84 Robert Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A2   0:49:32 0:00:17 0:11:56
70 1Moved Up 2  No change 91 Ian Houston Stuart Anderson Chevrolet Spark A1   0:50:04 0:00:32 0:12:28
71 1Moved Up 10  No change 80 Michael Rust Martin Wilson Fiat Grand Punto A2   0:50:53 0:00:49 0:13:17
72 1Moved Up 19 1Moved Up 90 Alex Flodman Joshua Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi 138 C   0:51:43 0:00:50 0:14:07
73 1Moved Up 20 1Moved Up 46 Stuart Popplewell Nigel Barber Seat Ibiza C   s 1:05:18 0:13:35 0:27:42

73 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2022-08-11 18:00:06



8 C