NHMC Cadwell Stages Rally 2018

18 November 2018

Final Overall Positions after stage 8

Results final at 19:00 on 18 November 2018

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1  No change 3 Guy Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta R5+ D2   0:42:08    
2 1Moved Down 1  No change 2 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D1   0:42:17 0:00:09 0:00:09
3  No change 2  No change 5 Peter Smith Sion Cunniff Ford Fiesta WRC D2   0:43:43 0:01:26 0:01:35
4  No change 2  No change 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D1   0:44:15 0:00:32 0:02:07
5  No change 3  No change 17 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza D2   0:44:18 0:00:03 0:02:10
6  No change 3  No change 15 Colin Gemmell Derek Keir Ford Escort MkII D1   0:44:21 0:00:03 0:02:13
7  No change 4  No change 14 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D1   0:44:54 0:00:33 0:02:46
8  No change 5  No change 21 Tom Blackwood Gordon Winning Ford Escort Mk2 D1   0:45:07 0:00:13 0:02:59
9 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 22 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D1   0:45:14 0:00:07 0:03:06
10 1Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 25 Nick Whale Paula Swinscoe BMW M3 D1   0:45:14   0:03:06
11  No change 8  No change 18 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D1   0:45:19 0:00:05 0:03:11
12  No change 1  No change 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort MkII RS C   0:45:29 0:00:10 0:03:21
13 1Moved Up 4  No change 34 Paul Pickett Chris Lawrence Subaru Impreza D2   0:45:56 0:00:27 0:03:48
14 3Moved Up 9  No change 24 Allan McDowall James Robson Opel Kadett D1   0:46:04 0:00:08 0:03:56
15 4Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 52 Chris Woodhouse Alan Gilbert Citroën C2 B   0:46:07 0:00:03 0:03:59
16  No change 2 1Moved Down 29 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:46:10 0:00:03 0:04:02
17 2Moved Down 2 1Moved Up 49 Ryan Connolly Christopher Allen Ford Puma C   0:46:14 0:00:04 0:04:06
18 2Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 10 Sean Bailey Max Bailey Subaru Impreza D2   0:46:23 0:00:09 0:04:15
19 4Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 45 Phil Burton Nik Artley Subaru Impreza STi D2   0:46:39 0:00:16 0:04:31
20 1Moved Up 3  No change 28 Chris Platt Mad Mick Robinson Vauxhall Tigra B   0:46:47 0:00:08 0:04:39
21 3Moved Down 7 2Moved Down 38 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 D2   0:46:48 0:00:01 0:04:40
22 2Moved Up 10  No change 35 Jeremy Griffiths Clive Hitchman BMW E36 Coupe D1   0:46:51 0:00:03 0:04:43
23 2Moved Up 8  No change 54 Philip Megginson Paul Turner Subaru Impreza D2   0:47:02 0:00:11 0:04:54
24 2Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 93 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Ford Fiesta R2T C   0:47:11 0:00:09 0:05:03
25 2Moved Up 11  No change 53 Dave Allmark Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort MkII D1   0:47:28 0:00:17 0:05:20
26 4Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 26 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:47:40 0:00:12 0:05:32
27 2Moved Up 12  No change 31 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 325 D1   0:47:44 0:00:04 0:05:36
28 3Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 72 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:47:46 0:00:02 0:05:38
29 1Moved Down 9  No change 19 Nick Stamper Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza D2   0:47:54 0:00:08 0:05:46
30 3Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 23 Stuart Ranby Ian Bass Ford Escort D1   0:47:57 0:00:03 0:05:49
31 1Moved Up 14 1Moved Down 32 Martin Fox Lauren Hewitt Porsche Cayman D1   0:48:04 0:00:07 0:05:56
32 4Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 39 Ian Philip Skipp Russell Joseph Vauxhall Astra GSi C   0:48:14 0:00:10 0:06:06
33 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 64 Ashleigh Morris Jamie MacTavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:48:19 0:00:05 0:06:11
34 1Moved Up 10  No change 59 Adam Williams Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza D2   0:48:22 0:00:03 0:06:14
35 3Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 27 Mick Jowers Ben Jowers Ford Escort C   0:48:38 0:00:16 0:06:30
36 1Moved Up 1  No change 94 Patrick Homan Thomas Homan Ford Puma A2   0:48:43 0:00:05 0:06:35
37 2Moved Up 15  No change 40 Garry Carver Johnathan Stockdale BMW Z3 D1   0:48:54 0:00:11 0:06:46
38 3Moved Up 16  No change 50 Mel Hudson Roy Bell BMW Compact D1   0:49:02 0:00:08 0:06:54
39 4Moved Up 2  No change 44 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A2   0:49:14 0:00:12 0:07:06
40 4Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 47 Larry Carter Georgina Smith Peugeot 206 B   0:49:17 0:00:03 0:07:09
41 1Moved Up 8 2Moved Up 66 David McLeod Eamonn Boyle Talbot Sunbeam C   0:49:22 0:00:05 0:07:14
42 5Moved Up 3  No change 68 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A2   0:49:45 0:00:23 0:07:37
43 2Moved Up 9 2Moved Up 48 Dave Baines Peter Kettle Vauxhall Astra GSi C   0:49:47 0:00:02 0:07:39
44 4Moved Up 11  No change 51 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza D2   0:49:47   0:07:39
45 1Moved Up 17  No change 75 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward BMW E30 D1   0:49:57 0:00:10 0:07:49
46 3Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 55 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:50:05 0:00:08 0:07:57
47 3Moved Up 11 2Moved Up 70 Mike Webb Aaron Gosling Ford Fiesta C   0:50:25 0:00:20 0:08:17
48 3Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 37 Mark Burton John Burton Ford XR2 B   0:50:36 0:00:11 0:08:28
49 4Moved Up 12 2Moved Up 60 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:51:04 0:00:28 0:08:56
50 5Moved Up 18  No change 86 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D1   0:51:17 0:00:13 0:09:09
51 1Moved Up 4  No change 82 Calvin Woods Connor Aspey Volkswagen Lupo A2   0:51:26 0:00:09 0:09:18
52 2Moved Up 5  No change 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A2   0:51:28 0:00:02 0:09:20
53 31Moved Down 7 3Moved Down 36 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 B   0:51:41 0:00:13 0:09:33
54 3Moved Up 6  No change 63 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A2   0:51:48 0:00:07 0:09:40
55 1Moved Up 13 2Moved Up 76 Ian Faulkner Alan Jackson Rover Mgzr C   0:51:49 0:00:01 0:09:41
56 2Moved Up 8  No change 71 Stephen Barmby Mick Woodcock Ford Escort B   0:51:56 0:00:07 0:09:48
57 2Moved Up 7  No change 85 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Ka A2   0:52:01 0:00:05 0:09:53
58 2Moved Up 1  No change 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A1   0:52:12 0:00:11 0:10:04
59 2Moved Up 8  No change 83 Alex Tentori Paul Jenkins Nissan Nicra A2   0:52:20 0:00:08 0:10:12
60 6Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 43 Paul Steventon David G Roberts Ford Escort B   0:52:30 0:00:10 0:10:22
61 1Moved Up 14 2Moved Up 67 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort MkII C   0:52:45 0:00:15 0:10:37
62 1Moved Up 10 1Moved Down 74 Jon Shepherd Chris Bullock Citroën C2 B   0:52:52 0:00:07 0:10:44
63 4Moved Up 15 3Moved Up 87 Sam Bennett David Simmons Renault Clio C   0:52:58 0:00:06 0:10:50
64 4Moved Up 11  No change 77 Lewis Gatt Don Gilbert Talbot Sunbeam TI B   0:54:44 0:01:46 0:12:36
65 1Moved Down 16 1Moved Up 58 Andrew Moverley Neil Mizon Ford Escort MkII C   0:55:47 0:01:03 0:13:39
66 3Moved Up 9  No change 84 Robert Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A2   0:56:12 0:00:25 0:14:04
67 3Moved Up 2  No change 91 Ian Houston Stuart Anderson Chevrolet Spark A1   0:56:24 0:00:12 0:14:16
68 3Moved Up 10  No change 80 Michael Rust Martin Wilson Fiat Grand Punto A2   0:57:15 0:00:51 0:15:07
69 3Moved Up 17 2Moved Up 90 Alex Flodman Joshua Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi 138 C   0:58:08 0:00:53 0:16:00
70 3Moved Up 18 2Moved Up 46 Stuart Popplewell Nigel Barber Seat Ibiza C   s 1:10:24 0:12:16 0:28:16

70 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2022-08-11 18:01:49



8 C