Jim Clark Rally

8th - 9th November 2019

Final Overall Positions after stage 11 - Fogo 2

Results final at 19:53 on 09 November 2019

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 Josh Moffett Andy Hayes Ford Fiesta R5 11   0:54:34.7    
2 1Moved Up 1  No change 2 David Bogie Kevin Rae Ford Escort Mk2 8   0:55:16.4 0:00:41.7 0:00:41.7
3 1Moved Down 2  No change 12 Dale Robertson Stuart Loudon Ford Fiesta R5 11   0:55:22.5 0:00:06.1 0:00:47.8
4  No change 3  No change 5 Hugh Hunter Calvin Cooledge Ford Focus WRC 11   0:55:25.0 0:00:02.5 0:00:50.3
5  No change 4  No change 30 Ross Hunter Martin Woodcock Ford Fiesta R5 11   0:55:54.8 0:00:29.8 0:01:20.1
6  No change 1  No change 8 Michael Binnie Claire Mole Mitsubishi Evo 9 9   0:57:10.6 0:01:15.8 0:02:35.9
7  No change 5  No change 7 Andy Fenwick Harry Marchbank Ford Fiesta R5 11   0:57:24.5 0:00:13.9 0:02:49.8
8  No change 6  No change 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta R5 11   0:58:18.8 0:00:54.3 0:03:44.1
9  No change 2  No change 32 James Ford Jack Morton Ford Escort Mk2 8   0:59:16.7 0:00:57.9 0:04:42.0
10  No change 7  No change 11 Gordon Morrison Sean Donnelly Ford Fiesta R5 11 1:00.0 0:59:43.6 0:00:26.9 0:05:08.9
11 2Moved Up 1  No change 50 Des Campbell Craig Forsyth Peugeot 206 3   1:00:36.1 0:00:52.5 0:06:01.4
12 1Moved Down 8  No change 19 John Marshall Scott Crawford Ford Fiesta R5 11   1:00:42.9 0:00:06.8 0:06:08.2
13 1Moved Down 1  No change 25 Ian Forgan Chris Lees Subaru Impreza 10   1:00:55.1 0:00:12.2 0:06:20.4
14  No change 2  No change 31 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 10   1:01:08.2 0:00:13.1 0:06:33.5
15 3Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 55 Max Redpath Callum Redpath Subaru GC8 9   1:01:20.3 0:00:12.1 0:06:45.6
16 1Moved Up 3  No change 35 Keith Robathan Steven Brown Ford Escort 8   1:01:31.8 0:00:11.5 0:06:57.1
17 2Moved Down 3  No change 56 Neil Roskell Mark Mason Subaru Impreza 10   1:01:35.3 0:00:03.5 0:07:00.6
18 2Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 17 Lewis Gallagher Sinclair Young Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 9   1:01:50.0 0:00:14.7 0:07:15.3
19  No change 4  No change 24 Alan Gardiner Robin Nicolson Ford Escort Mk1 8   1:01:51.6 0:00:01.6 0:07:16.9
20 3Moved Up 2  No change 57 Andrew Turner Richard Winstanley Honda Civic 3   1:02:04.2 0:00:12.6 0:07:29.5
21 3Moved Up 1  No change 60 Kev Dunn Gary White Honda Civic 6   1:02:05.0 0:00:00.8 0:07:30.3
22 2Moved Down 1  No change 26 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Ford Escort Mk2 7   1:02:11.3 0:00:06.3 0:07:36.6
23 2Moved Down 1  No change 54 Robbie Pearson Alasdair Mcilroy Peugeot 205 4   1:02:25.5 0:00:14.2 0:07:50.8
24 1Moved Up 9  No change 3 Robert Swann Darren Garrod Ford Fiesta WRC 11   1:02:25.7 0:00:00.2 0:07:51.0
25 4Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 47 Anth Eaton Ian Jackson Ford Fiesta R4 10   1:02:32.6 0:00:06.9 0:07:57.9
26 4Moved Up 1  No change 29 Steve Bannister Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk2 5   1:02:36.1 0:00:03.5 0:08:01.4
27 5Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 43 Joe Mckeand Callum Shanks Subaru Impreza 10   1:02:39.5 0:00:03.4 0:08:04.8
28 1Moved Down 4  No change 89 Peter Mosgrove Dan Hurst Subaru Impreza 9   1:02:52.6 0:00:13.1 0:08:17.9
29 1Moved Down 5  No change 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 9   1:02:59.8 0:00:07.2 0:08:25.1
30 1Moved Up 6  No change 48 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Subaru Impreza 9   1:03:17.2 0:00:17.4 0:08:42.5
31 5Moved Down 6 2Moved Down 36 Nigel Atkinson Keith Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo 9 10   1:03:18.9 0:00:01.7 0:08:44.2
32 10Moved Down 5  No change 34 Willie Paterson Euan O'Neill Ford Escort 8   1:03:24.4 0:00:05.5 0:08:49.7
33 2Moved Up 1  No change 79 Gina Walker Allana Wilson Vauxhall Astra 1   1:03:57.5 0:00:33.1 0:09:22.8
34 1Moved Down 3  No change 53 Neil Thompson Katie Stimpson Vauxhall Corsa Kit Car 3   1:04:09.4 0:00:11.9 0:09:34.7
35 1Moved Down 6  No change 10 Garry Pearson Ross Hynd Ford Escort Mk2 8   1:04:11.5 0:00:02.1 0:09:36.8
36  No change 7  No change 46 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Škoda Fabia 10   1:05:10.5 0:00:59.0 0:10:35.8
37 1Moved Up 2  No change 39 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 7   1:05:13.8 0:00:03.3 0:10:39.1
38 5Moved Up 4  No change 38 Carl Tuer Rob Tuer Suzuki Swift 3   1:05:41.4 0:00:27.6 0:11:06.7
39  No change 2  No change 70 Martin Page Michael Anderson Mini Cooper S 6   1:05:46.4 0:00:05.0 0:11:11.7
40 1Moved Up 7  No change 40 Barry Renwick Warren Scott Ford Escort Mk2 8   1:05:54.4 0:00:08.0 0:11:19.7
41 4Moved Up 2  No change 67 James Thomson Sean Douglas Vauxhall Nova 1   1:05:59.7 0:00:05.3 0:11:25.0
42 5Moved Down 7  No change 91 Sam MacFadyen Cameron Dunn Subaru Impreza 9   1:06:05.9 0:00:06.2 0:11:31.2
43 3Moved Down 1  No change 78 Andy Gray Howard Pridmore Peugeot 205GTI 2   1:06:18.9 0:00:13.0 0:11:44.2
44 6Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 66 Mark Ewing Mark Runciman Subaru Impreza 9   1:06:20.9 0:00:02.0 0:11:46.2
45 1Moved Up 3  No change 62 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1   1:06:26.9 0:00:06.0 0:11:52.2
46 7Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 9 Donnie Macdonald Andrew Falconer Mitsubishi Evo 9 10   s 1:06:51.1 0:00:24.2 0:12:16.4
47 3Moved Down 9 1Moved Down 45 Billy Cowe Peter Carstairs Subaru Impreza 10   1:06:55.9 0:00:04.8 0:12:21.2
48 3Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 90 Sandy Arbuthnott Ian Arbuthnott Ford Focus 9   1:07:14.5 0:00:18.6 0:12:39.8
49 2Moved Down 5  No change 71 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 3   1:07:21.8 0:00:07.3 0:12:47.1
50 2Moved Down 10 2Moved Down 68 Darren Martin Brad Sowerby Mitsubishi Evo 9   1:07:29.6 0:00:07.8 0:12:54.9
51 2Moved Down 2  No change 75 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 5   1:08:04.0 0:00:34.4 0:13:29.3
52 3Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 65 Norman Macphail James Braithwaite Ford Escort Mk2 7   1:08:36.1 0:00:32.1 0:14:01.4
53 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 63 Gregg Lithgow Alan Todd Ford Escort Mk2 7   1:08:44.4 0:00:08.3 0:14:09.7
54 2Moved Up 1  No change 99 Douglas Dale Gavin Keymer Land Rover Freelander 12   1:09:04.9 0:00:20.5 0:14:30.2
55 1Moved Down 3  No change 92 Stephen Hall Aggie Foster Triumph TR4 5   1:09:21.3 0:00:16.4 0:14:46.6
56 2Moved Up 3  No change 83 Graham Roberts Stephen Spear Rover MG ZR 6   1:09:34.4 0:00:13.1 0:14:59.7
57 3Moved Up 6  No change 86 Drew Barker Shona Hale Vauxhall Corsa 3   1:10:42.8 0:01:08.4 0:16:08.1
58 1Moved Up 5  No change 74 Kevin Knox James Knox Chrysler Sunbeam 7 1:00.0 1:12:23.9 0:01:41.1 0:17:49.2
59 5Moved Up 2  No change 84 Sarah Dunn Hannah McKillop Peugeot 205 2   1:13:04.5 0:00:40.6 0:18:29.8
60 3Moved Up 4  No change 98 Gareth Frank Sam Spencer Vauxhall Firenza 5   1:13:14.3 0:00:09.8 0:18:39.6
61 1Moved Up 2  No change 100 Ian Sykes Frances Julia Sykes Land Rover Freelander 12   1:13:16.9 0:00:02.6 0:18:42.2
62 4Moved Up 4  No change 76 Gavin Lloyd Gordon Clark Vauxhall Nova 1   1:15:38.7 0:02:21.8 0:21:04.0
63 2Moved Up 4  No change 96 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 6   1:16:16.5 0:00:37.8 0:21:41.8
64 3Moved Up 7  No change 97 Jamie Hope Andy Brown Peugeot 106 3   s 1:27:14.4 0:10:57.9 0:32:39.7
65 3Moved Up 5  No change 73 Michael Renton John Shepheard Peugeot 306 Gti6 6   s 1:32:24.5 0:05:10.1 0:37:49.8

65 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
4 Alan Kirkaldy Cameron Fair 11 Ford Fiesta R5 9 Retired
14 John Indri Mathew Smalley 10 Mitsubishi Mirage 4 off road
15 David Hardie John McCulloch 11 Ford Fiesta R5 4 Did not start day 2
16 Ross Brusby Sam Collis 8 Ford Escort Mk2 10 Retired
20 Simon Chapman Peter Foy 10 Proton Millington 6 Stuck
21 Chris Ford Matt Daniels 11 Ford Fiesta R5 4 Mechanical
23 Paul Swift Richard Simmonds 8 Ford Escort 9 Retired
27 Ian Paterson Alan Paterson 10 Subaru B13 4 Did not start day 2
37 Pete Gibson Chris Dodds 9 Mitsubishi Evo 6 8 Rear Diff
41 Billy McLelland Gerry Bryden 9 Mitsubishi Evo 3 9 Off road
44 Kieran O'Kane Barry McGleenon 8 Opel Ascona 6 Driver unwell
49 Stevie Irwin Kevin Mathers 3 Vauxhall Nova 4 Retired
51 Peter Stewart Jane Nicol 10 VW Polo S2000 10 Retired
52 Christopher Grieve Paul Makepeace 3 Peugeot 106 GTi 6 Broken hub
59 Cameron MacLean Richard Christensen 7 Ford Escort Mk2 4 Did not start day 2
61 Allan Cameron Angus Williams 9 Subaru Impreza N12b Did not reach MTC3
64 George Ross Auld Richard Stewart 8 Ford Escort 10 Retired
72 Graeme Sherry Eoghan Anderson 4 Peugeot 205 11 Retired
77 Martin Murray Peter Weall 7 Ford Escort Mk2 9 Mechanical
80 Hamish Grant Stewart Hurst 8 Ford Escort Mk2 10 Mechanical
81 Johnnie Mackay Emily Easton-Page 6 Ford Fiesta ST 10 Crashed into hedge
82 Phil Morton Jo Emma Hind Morton 3 Honda Civic 10 Used 8 out of 9 lives!
85 Scott Balgowan Ben Balgowan 1 Vauxhall Nova 9 Clutch
87 Simon Stewart James Burns 1 Vauxhall Corsa Sport 5 Retired
93 Geoff Simpson Bruce Lindsay 9 Mitsubishi Evolution 6 4 Head gasket
94 Ian Logan Carin Tait-Logan 7 Ford Escort Mk2 11 Retired

26 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2021-01-16 09:31:16



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services