TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Overall Positions after stage 1

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. Pos. Prev. First
1 1 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:06:35    
2 1 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:06:38 0:00:03 0:00:03
3 2 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:06:47 0:00:09 0:00:12
4 3 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D   0:06:49 0:00:02 0:00:14
5 2 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:06:50 0:00:01 0:00:15
6= 3 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:06:51 0:00:01 0:00:16
6= 4 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D   0:06:51   0:00:16
8 5 20 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:06:55 0:00:04 0:00:20
9 6 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:06:56 0:00:01 0:00:21
10 7 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D   0:06:59 0:00:03 0:00:24
11= 4 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:07:00 0:00:01 0:00:25
11= 1 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C   0:07:00   0:00:25
13 5 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E   0:07:08 0:00:08 0:00:33
14 8 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D   0:07:10 0:00:02 0:00:35
15 6 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:07:13 0:00:03 0:00:38
16 9 21 Allan Mcdowall James Robson Opel Kadett D   0:07:16 0:00:03 0:00:41
17 7 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:07:20 0:00:04 0:00:45
18 2 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:07:23 0:00:03 0:00:48
19 3 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:07:24 0:00:01 0:00:49
20 4 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:07:25 0:00:01 0:00:50
21 5 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C   0:07:26 0:00:01 0:00:51
22= 6 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:07:27 0:00:01 0:00:52
22= 1 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B   0:07:27   0:00:52
24 2 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B   0:07:28 0:00:01 0:00:53
25 3 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B   0:07:29 0:00:01 0:00:54
26= 10 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D   0:07:31 0:00:02 0:00:56
26= 7 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C   0:07:31   0:00:56
28 8 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C   0:07:35 0:00:04 0:01:00
29= 4 33 Ken Sturdy Andrew Funnell Suzuki Swift Maxi B   0:07:38 0:00:03 0:01:03
29= 9 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:07:38   0:01:03
31 5 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B   0:07:39 0:00:01 0:01:04
32 6 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B   0:07:42 0:00:03 0:01:07
33 7 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B   0:07:44 0:00:02 0:01:09
34= 11 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D   0:07:45 0:00:01 0:01:10
34= 10 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C   0:07:45   0:01:10
36 11 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C   0:07:51 0:00:06 0:01:16
37= 8 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E   0:07:53 0:00:02 0:01:18
37= 8 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:07:53   0:01:18
37= 12 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D   0:07:53   0:01:18
40 9 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B   0:07:54 0:00:01 0:01:19
41 1 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A   0:08:01 0:00:07 0:01:26
42= 2 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:08:02 0:00:01 0:01:27
42= 3 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A   0:08:02   0:01:27
44= 4 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A   0:08:05 0:00:03 0:01:30
44= 13 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D   0:08:05   0:01:30
46 10 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B   0:08:06 0:00:01 0:01:31
47 5 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A   0:08:10 0:00:04 0:01:35
48 12 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C   0:08:11 0:00:01 0:01:36
49 13 41 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:08:12 0:00:01 0:01:37
50= 14 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 0:10 0:08:13 0:00:01 0:01:38
50= 15 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C   0:08:13   0:01:38
50= 14 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D   0:08:13   0:01:38
53 9 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:08:16 0:00:03 0:01:41
54 11 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:08:20 0:00:04 0:01:45
55 6 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A   0:08:25 0:00:05 0:01:50
56= 16 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:08:26 0:00:01 0:01:51
56= 7 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:08:26   0:01:51
58 8 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A   0:08:30 0:00:04 0:01:55
59 12 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 0:10 0:08:36 0:00:06 0:02:01
60 13 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B   0:08:42 0:00:06 0:02:07
61 17 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C   0:08:52 0:00:10 0:02:17
62 10 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 0:10 0:09:07 0:00:15 0:02:32
63 11 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E   0:09:16 0:00:09 0:02:41
64 9 67 Emma Morrison Billy Grew MG ZR A   0:09:23 0:00:07 0:02:48
65 10 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:11:00 0:01:37 0:04:25
66 11 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A   S 0:26:00 0:15:00 0:19:25

66 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages

Issued at 2020-10-26 12:45:45



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.