TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Overall Positions after stage 2

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:10:48    
2  No change 1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:10:50 0:00:02 0:00:02
3 3Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:11:02 0:00:12 0:00:14
4 1Moved Down 2  No change 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:11:04 0:00:02 0:00:16
5 1Moved Down 3  No change 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D   0:11:08 0:00:04 0:00:20
6 1Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:11:10 0:00:02 0:00:22
7 1Moved Down 4  No change 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D   0:11:11 0:00:01 0:00:23
8  No change 5  No change 20 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:11:18 0:00:07 0:00:30
9  No change 6  No change 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:11:19 0:00:01 0:00:31
10  No change 7  No change 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D   0:11:24 0:00:05 0:00:36
11=  No change 4  No change 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:11:27 0:00:03 0:00:39
11=  No change 1  No change 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C   0:11:27   0:00:39
13  No change 5  No change 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E   0:11:29 0:00:02 0:00:41
14  No change 8  No change 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D   0:11:32 0:00:03 0:00:44
15  No change 6  No change 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:11:35 0:00:03 0:00:47
16  No change 9  No change 21 Allan Mcdowall James Robson Opel Kadett D   0:11:47 0:00:12 0:00:59
17 1Moved Up 2  No change 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:11:52 0:00:05 0:01:04
18 1Moved Down 7  No change 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:11:57 0:00:05 0:01:09
19  No change 3  No change 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:12:00 0:00:03 0:01:12
20  No change 4  No change 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:12:04 0:00:04 0:01:16
21  No change 5  No change 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C   0:12:06 0:00:02 0:01:18
22 2Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B   0:12:12 0:00:06 0:01:24
23= 1Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B   0:12:15 0:00:03 0:01:27
23= 2Moved Up 3  No change 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B   0:12:15   0:01:27
25 1Moved Up 10  No change 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D   0:12:18 0:00:03 0:01:30
26 4Moved Down 6  No change 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:12:22 0:00:04 0:01:34
27 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C   0:12:23 0:00:01 0:01:35
28= 1Moved Up 4  No change 33 Ken Sturdy Andrew Funnell Suzuki Swift Maxi B   0:12:26 0:00:03 0:01:38
28= 2Moved Down 8 1Moved Down 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C   0:12:26   0:01:38
30 1Moved Down 9  No change 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:12:31 0:00:05 0:01:43
31  No change 5  No change 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B   0:12:33 0:00:02 0:01:45
32 2Moved Up 11  No change 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D   0:12:39 0:00:06 0:01:51
33 1Moved Down 6  No change 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B   0:12:40 0:00:01 0:01:52
34  No change 10  No change 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C   0:12:42 0:00:02 0:01:54
35 2Moved Down 7  No change 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B   0:12:43 0:00:01 0:01:55
36 1Moved Up 12  No change 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D   0:12:51 0:00:08 0:02:03
37=  No change 8  No change 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:12:58 0:00:07 0:02:10
37= 3Moved Up 9  No change 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B   0:12:58   0:02:10
39 3Moved Down 11  No change 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C   0:13:00 0:00:02 0:02:12
40 4Moved Up 13  No change 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D   0:13:06 0:00:06 0:02:18
41= 1Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:13:07 0:00:01 0:02:19
41= 7Moved Up 12  No change 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C   0:13:07   0:02:19
43 1Moved Down 2 1Moved Up 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A   0:13:09 0:00:02 0:02:21
44 3Moved Down 3 2Moved Down 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A   0:13:12 0:00:03 0:02:24
45 5Moved Up 14  No change 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D   0:13:15 0:00:03 0:02:27
46 9Moved Down 8  No change 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E   0:13:16 0:00:01 0:02:28
47 3Moved Down 4  No change 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A   0:13:22 0:00:06 0:02:34
48 2Moved Up 13 2Moved Up 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C   0:13:23 0:00:01 0:02:35
49 5Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:13:26 0:00:03 0:02:38
50 12Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 0:10 0:13:30 0:00:04 0:02:42
51 2Moved Up 10 1Moved Down 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:13:31 0:00:01 0:02:43
52 3Moved Down 14 1Moved Down 41 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:13:34 0:00:03 0:02:46
53 3Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:13:35 0:00:01 0:02:47
54 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A   0:13:38 0:00:03 0:02:50
55 4Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 0:10 0:13:59 0:00:21 0:03:11
56  No change 6 1Moved Up 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:14:03 0:00:04 0:03:15
57 3Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B   0:14:05 0:00:02 0:03:17
58  No change 7 1Moved Up 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A   0:14:06 0:00:01 0:03:18
59 4Moved Up 11  No change 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E   0:14:09 0:00:03 0:03:21
60 10Moved Down 16 2Moved Down 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 1:10 0:14:15 0:00:06 0:03:27
61  No change 17  No change 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C   0:14:22 0:00:07 0:03:34
62 15Moved Down 8 3Moved Down 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A   0:15:10 0:00:48 0:04:22
63 1Moved Up 9  No change 67 Emma Morrison Billy Grew MG ZR A   0:15:26 0:00:16 0:04:38
64 1Moved Up 10  No change 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:16:01 0:00:35 0:05:13
65 19Moved Down 13 3Moved Down 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B   S 0:30:06 0:14:05 0:19:18
66  No change 11  No change 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A   S 0:48:00 0:17:54 0:37:12

66 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages

Issued at 2020-08-11 19:53:45



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.