TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Overall Positions after stage 3

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:14:46    
2 1Moved Down 1  No change 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:14:48 0:00:02 0:00:02
3  No change 2  No change 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:15:04 0:00:16 0:00:18
4 2Moved Up 3  No change 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:15:11 0:00:07 0:00:25
5 1Moved Down 2  No change 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:15:12 0:00:01 0:00:26
6 1Moved Down 3  No change 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D   0:15:14 0:00:02 0:00:28
7  No change 4  No change 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D   0:15:18 0:00:04 0:00:32
8 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:15:31 0:00:13 0:00:45
9= 4Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E   0:15:39 0:00:08 0:00:53
9= 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D   0:15:39   0:00:53
11  No change 1  No change 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C   0:15:42 0:00:03 0:00:56
12 1Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:15:43 0:00:01 0:00:57
13 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D   0:15:44 0:00:01 0:00:58
14 1Moved Up 6  No change 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:15:47 0:00:03 0:01:01
15 1Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 21 Allan Mcdowall James Robson Opel Kadett D   0:16:05 0:00:18 0:01:19
16 1Moved Up 2  No change 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:16:19 0:00:14 0:01:33
17 2Moved Up 3  No change 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:16:22 0:00:03 0:01:36
18  No change 7  No change 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:16:24 0:00:02 0:01:38
19 1Moved Up 4  No change 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:16:26 0:00:02 0:01:40
20 1Moved Up 5  No change 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C   0:16:27 0:00:01 0:01:41
21 1Moved Up 1  No change 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B   0:16:34 0:00:07 0:01:48
22 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B   0:16:37 0:00:03 0:01:51
23  No change 3 1Moved Down 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B   0:16:42 0:00:05 0:01:56
24 2Moved Up 6  No change 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:16:50 0:00:08 0:02:04
25 2Moved Up 7  No change 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C   0:16:52 0:00:02 0:02:06
26 1Moved Down 9 1Moved Up 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D   0:16:55 0:00:03 0:02:09
27 1Moved Up 4  No change 33 Ken Sturdy Andrew Funnell Suzuki Swift Maxi B   0:16:57 0:00:02 0:02:11
28 2Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:17:10 0:00:13 0:02:24
29 2Moved Up 5  No change 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B   0:17:13 0:00:03 0:02:27
30 3Moved Up 6  No change 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B   0:17:20 0:00:07 0:02:34
31 4Moved Up 7  No change 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B   0:17:21 0:00:01 0:02:35
32 5Moved Up 8  No change 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:17:25 0:00:04 0:02:39
33 1Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C   0:17:26 0:00:01 0:02:40
34 2Moved Down 10 1Moved Up 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D   0:17:28 0:00:02 0:02:42
35 7Moved Down 10 2Moved Down 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C   0:17:33 0:00:05 0:02:47
36  No change 11 1Moved Up 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D   0:17:34 0:00:01 0:02:48
37 13Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 0:10 0:17:38 0:00:04 0:02:52
38 1Moved Up 11  No change 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C   0:17:39 0:00:01 0:02:53
39 2Moved Up 12  No change 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C   0:17:54 0:00:15 0:03:08
40 1Moved Up 1  No change 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:17:57 0:00:03 0:03:11
41 5Moved Up 9 1Moved Down 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E   0:18:00 0:00:03 0:03:14
42 3Moved Up 12 2Moved Up 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D   0:18:01 0:00:01 0:03:15
43 6Moved Down 9  No change 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 0:20 0:18:04 0:00:03 0:03:18
44 1Moved Down 2  No change 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A   0:18:07 0:00:03 0:03:21
45 4Moved Up 10  No change 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:18:08 0:00:01 0:03:22
46 2Moved Down 3  No change 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A   0:18:11 0:00:03 0:03:25
47 7Moved Down 13  No change 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 0:30 0:18:19 0:00:08 0:03:33
48  No change 13  No change 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C   0:18:21 0:00:02 0:03:35
49 2Moved Up 10  No change 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:18:30 0:00:09 0:03:44
50 3Moved Down 4  No change 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 0:10 0:18:32 0:00:02 0:03:46
51 3Moved Up 5  No change 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A   0:18:34 0:00:02 0:03:48
52  No change 14  No change 41 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:18:35 0:00:01 0:03:49
53 6Moved Up 11  No change 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E   0:18:57 0:00:22 0:04:11
54 1Moved Up 11  No change 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 0:10 0:19:06 0:00:09 0:04:20
55 5Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 1:10 0:19:07 0:00:01 0:04:21
56 1Moved Up 12  No change 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B   0:19:12 0:00:05 0:04:26
57 1Moved Down 6  No change 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:19:21 0:00:09 0:04:35
58  No change 7  No change 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A   0:19:24 0:00:03 0:04:38
59 6Moved Down 16 1Moved Down 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:19:29 0:00:05 0:04:43
60 1Moved Up 17  No change 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C   0:19:48 0:00:19 0:05:02
61 1Moved Up 8  No change 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A   0:20:15 0:00:27 0:05:29
62 2Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:20:36 0:00:21 0:05:50
63  No change 10 1Moved Down 67 Emma Morrison Billy Grew MG ZR A   0:20:52 0:00:16 0:06:06
64 1Moved Up 13  No change 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B   s 0:34:56 0:14:04 0:20:10
65 1Moved Up 11  No change 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A   S 1:10:36 0:35:40 0:55:50

65 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages
Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earliermissed stages

Issued at 2020-04-05 04:31:17



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.