TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Overall Positions after stage 4

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:18:36    
2  No change 1  No change 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:18:44 0:00:08 0:00:08
3  No change 2  No change 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:19:01 0:00:17 0:00:25
4  No change 3  No change 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:19:10 0:00:09 0:00:34
5  No change 2  No change 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:19:17 0:00:07 0:00:41
6  No change 3  No change 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D   0:19:18 0:00:01 0:00:42
7  No change 4  No change 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D   0:19:26 0:00:08 0:00:50
8  No change 5  No change 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:19:36 0:00:10 0:01:00
9= 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:19:49 0:00:13 0:01:13
9=  No change 6  No change 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D   0:19:49   0:01:13
11 2Moved Up 7  No change 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D   0:19:51 0:00:02 0:01:15
12 2Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:19:53 0:00:02 0:01:17
13 4Moved Down 6 2Moved Down 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E   0:19:55 0:00:02 0:01:19
14 3Moved Down 1  No change 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C   0:19:56 0:00:01 0:01:20
15  No change 8  No change 21 Allan Mcdowall James Robson Opel Kadett D   0:20:20 0:00:24 0:01:44
16  No change 2  No change 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:20:34 0:00:14 0:01:58
17  No change 3  No change 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:20:45 0:00:11 0:02:09
18 1Moved Up 4  No change 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:20:46 0:00:01 0:02:10
19 1Moved Down 7  No change 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:20:48 0:00:02 0:02:12
20 2Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B   0:20:53 0:00:05 0:02:17
21 1Moved Down 5  No change 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C   0:20:55 0:00:02 0:02:19
22 1Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B   0:20:58 0:00:03 0:02:22
23  No change 3  No change 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B   0:21:05 0:00:07 0:02:29
24 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C   0:21:16 0:00:11 0:02:40
25 1Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:21:19 0:00:03 0:02:43
26  No change 9  No change 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D   0:21:25 0:00:06 0:02:49
27  No change 4  No change 33 Ken Sturdy Andrew Funnell Suzuki Swift Maxi B   0:21:30 0:00:05 0:02:54
28 1Moved Up 5  No change 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B   0:21:44 0:00:14 0:03:08
29 8Moved Up 8  No change 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 0:10 0:21:45 0:00:01 0:03:09
30= 2Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:21:50 0:00:05 0:03:14
30= 1Moved Up 7  No change 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B   0:21:50   0:03:14
32 4Moved Down 8  No change 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:21:51 0:00:01 0:03:15
33 3Moved Down 8 2Moved Down 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B   0:21:53 0:00:02 0:03:17
34 1Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C   0:22:03 0:00:10 0:03:27
35 1Moved Down 10  No change 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D   0:22:05 0:00:02 0:03:29
36  No change 11  No change 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D   0:22:09 0:00:04 0:03:33
37 1Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C   0:22:19 0:00:10 0:03:43
38 3Moved Up 9  No change 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E   0:22:39 0:00:20 0:04:03
39 4Moved Up 9  No change 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 0:20 0:22:40 0:00:01 0:04:04
40 1Moved Down 11 1Moved Up 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C   0:22:41 0:00:01 0:04:05
41 1Moved Down 1  No change 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:22:45 0:00:04 0:04:09
42 2Moved Up 2  No change 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A   0:22:55 0:00:10 0:04:19
43= 2Moved Up 10  No change 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:23:00 0:00:05 0:04:24
43= 1Moved Down 12  No change 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D   0:23:00   0:04:24
45 1Moved Up 3  No change 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A   0:23:06 0:00:06 0:04:30
46 2Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C   0:23:20 0:00:14 0:04:44
47 4Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A   0:23:22 0:00:02 0:04:46
48= 1Moved Up 10  No change 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:23:24 0:00:02 0:04:48
48= 2Moved Up 5 1Moved Down 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 0:10 0:23:24   0:04:48
50 3Moved Up 11  No change 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E   0:23:39 0:00:15 0:05:03
51= 1Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 41 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:23:50 0:00:11 0:05:14
51= 4Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 1:10 0:23:50   0:05:14
53 1Moved Up 11  No change 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 0:10 0:24:09 0:00:19 0:05:33
54 5Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:24:31 0:00:22 0:05:55
55 2Moved Up 6  No change 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:24:35 0:00:04 0:05:59
56 2Moved Up 7  No change 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A   0:24:36 0:00:01 0:06:00
57 24Moved Down 16 7Moved Down 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C   0:25:02 0:00:26 0:06:26
58 4Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:25:04 0:00:02 0:06:28
59 2Moved Up 9 1Moved Down 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A   0:25:15 0:00:11 0:06:39
60 13Moved Down 13  No change 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 3:30 0:25:58 0:00:43 0:07:22
61 1Moved Down 17  No change 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 1:00 0:26:08 0:00:10 0:07:32
62 1Moved Up 10  No change 67 Emma Morrison Billy Grew MG ZR A   0:26:37 0:00:29 0:08:01
63 1Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B   s 0:39:44 0:13:07 0:21:08
64 8Moved Down 13 1Moved Down 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B   S 0:41:48 0:02:04 0:23:12
65  No change 11  No change 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A   s 1:15:21 0:33:33 0:56:45

65 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently missing stages
Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earliermissed stages

Issued at 2020-04-05 04:32:03



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.