TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Overall Positions after stage 5

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:24:20    
2  No change 1  No change 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:24:40 0:00:20 0:00:20
3  No change 2  No change 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:24:51 0:00:11 0:00:31
4  No change 3  No change 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:25:12 0:00:21 0:00:52
5 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D   0:25:32 0:00:20 0:01:12
6 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D   0:25:37 0:00:05 0:01:17
7 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:25:52 0:00:15 0:01:32
8 3Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D   0:25:55 0:00:03 0:01:35
9 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:26:03 0:00:08 0:01:43
10 1Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:26:06 0:00:03 0:01:46
11 2Moved Down 6  No change 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D   0:26:08 0:00:02 0:01:48
12 2Moved Up 1  No change 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C   0:26:18 0:00:10 0:01:58
13  No change 6  No change 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E   0:26:27 0:00:09 0:02:07
14 2Moved Up 2  No change 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:27:05 0:00:38 0:02:45
15 2Moved Up 3  No change 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:27:14 0:00:09 0:02:54
16 2Moved Up 4  No change 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:27:16 0:00:02 0:02:56
17 2Moved Up 7  No change 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:27:18 0:00:02 0:02:58
18 3Moved Up 5  No change 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C   0:27:24 0:00:06 0:03:04
19 1Moved Up 1  No change 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B   0:27:34 0:00:10 0:03:14
20 3Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B   0:27:40 0:00:06 0:03:20
21 3Moved Up 6  No change 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C   0:27:48 0:00:08 0:03:28
22 3Moved Up 7  No change 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:28:06 0:00:18 0:03:46
23 7Moved Up 3 3Moved Up 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:28:22 0:00:16 0:04:02
24 19Moved Down 7 5Moved Down 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:28:29 0:00:07 0:04:09
25 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B   0:28:35 0:00:06 0:04:15
26 3Moved Up 8  No change 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 0:10 0:28:36 0:00:01 0:04:16
27 5Moved Down 5 3Moved Down 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 1:00 0:28:37 0:00:01 0:04:17
28 5Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B   0:28:39 0:00:02 0:04:19
29 1Moved Up 7  No change 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B   0:28:41 0:00:02 0:04:21
30 4Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C   0:28:48 0:00:07 0:04:28
31 4Moved Up 8 2Moved Up 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D   0:28:51 0:00:03 0:04:31
32  No change 9 1Moved Down 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:29:02 0:00:11 0:04:42
33 3Moved Up 9 2Moved Up 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D   0:29:06 0:00:04 0:04:46
34 3Moved Up 10  No change 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C   0:29:19 0:00:13 0:04:59
35 4Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 0:20 0:29:22 0:00:03 0:05:02
36 2Moved Up 9  No change 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E   0:29:37 0:00:15 0:05:17
37 4Moved Up 1  No change 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:29:39 0:00:02 0:05:19
38 2Moved Up 11  No change 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C   0:29:40 0:00:01 0:05:20
39 4Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:29:52 0:00:12 0:05:32
40 2Moved Up 2  No change 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A   0:29:53 0:00:01 0:05:33
41 4Moved Up 3  No change 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A   0:30:23 0:00:30 0:06:03
42 6Moved Up 10  No change 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:30:30 0:00:07 0:06:10
43 7Moved Up 11  No change 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E   0:30:31 0:00:01 0:06:11
44 18Moved Down 10 1Moved Down 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D   0:30:37 0:00:06 0:06:17
45 2Moved Up 4  No change 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A   0:30:41 0:00:04 0:06:21
46 2Moved Up 5  No change 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 0:10 0:30:42 0:00:01 0:06:22
47 4Moved Up 12 2Moved Up 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 1:10 0:30:43 0:00:01 0:06:23
48 2Moved Down 13 1Moved Down 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C   0:30:53 0:00:10 0:06:33
49 4Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 0:10 0:31:34 0:00:41 0:07:14
50 8Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:31:47 0:00:13 0:07:27
51 3Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:31:59 0:00:12 0:07:39
52 5Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C   0:32:00 0:00:01 0:07:40
53 3Moved Up 7  No change 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A   0:32:09 0:00:09 0:07:49
54 11Moved Down 11 1Moved Up 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D   0:32:12 0:00:03 0:07:52
55  No change 8 2Moved Down 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:32:14 0:00:02 0:07:54
56 3Moved Up 9  No change 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A   0:32:28 0:00:14 0:08:08
57 3Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 3:30 0:32:59 0:00:31 0:08:39
58 3Moved Up 16 1Moved Up 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 1:00 0:34:00 0:01:01 0:09:40
59 3Moved Up 10  No change 67 Emma Morrison Billy Grew MG ZR A   0:35:49 0:01:49 0:11:29
60 3Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B   s 0:48:56 0:13:07 0:24:36
61 3Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B   s 0:49:17 0:00:21 0:24:57
62 3Moved Up 11  No change 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A   s 1:22:14 0:32:57 0:57:54

62 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earliermissed stages

Issued at 2020-10-26 12:49:47



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.