TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Overall Positions after stage 7

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:34:52    
2  No change 1  No change 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:35:39 0:00:47 0:00:47
3  No change 2  No change 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:35:47 0:00:08 0:00:55
4  No change 3  No change 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:36:16 0:00:29 0:01:24
5  No change 2  No change 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D   0:37:03 0:00:47 0:02:11
6= 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D   0:37:14 0:00:11 0:02:22
6=  No change 4 1Moved Down 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D   0:37:14   0:02:22
8 1Moved Up 4  No change 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E   0:37:25 0:00:11 0:02:33
9 1Moved Up 5  No change 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E   0:37:33 0:00:08 0:02:41
10 2Moved Down 5  No change 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:37:36 0:00:03 0:02:44
11  No change 6  No change 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D   0:37:49 0:00:13 0:02:57
12 1Moved Up 6  No change 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E   0:37:52 0:00:03 0:03:00
13 1Moved Down 1  No change 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C   0:38:02 0:00:10 0:03:10
14  No change 2  No change 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:39:00 0:00:58 0:04:08
15  No change 3  No change 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:39:17 0:00:17 0:04:25
16 1Moved Up 7  No change 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E   0:39:18 0:00:01 0:04:26
17 2Moved Down 4  No change 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:39:31 0:00:13 0:04:39
18  No change 5  No change 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C   0:39:41 0:00:10 0:04:49
19 1Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B   0:39:46 0:00:05 0:04:54
20 1Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B   0:39:50 0:00:04 0:04:58
21  No change 6  No change 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C   0:40:03 0:00:13 0:05:11
22  No change 7  No change 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:40:11 0:00:08 0:05:19
23  No change 7  No change 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:40:43 0:00:32 0:05:51
24 2Moved Up 8  No change 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C   0:41:06 0:00:23 0:06:14
25  No change 3 1Moved Up 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:41:10 0:00:04 0:06:18
26 2Moved Up 8  No change 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D   0:41:12 0:00:02 0:06:20
27  No change 4 1Moved Up 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B   0:41:16 0:00:04 0:06:24
28  No change 5 1Moved Up 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B   0:41:23 0:00:07 0:06:31
29 1Moved Down 6 1Moved Up 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B   0:41:30 0:00:07 0:06:38
30 1Moved Up 9  No change 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:41:33 0:00:03 0:06:41
31 1Moved Up 9  No change 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D   0:41:42 0:00:09 0:06:50
32 1Moved Up 10  No change 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C   0:42:01 0:00:19 0:07:09
33 1Moved Up 8  No change 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E   0:42:17 0:00:16 0:07:25
34 1Moved Up 1  No change 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:42:26 0:00:09 0:07:34
35 11Moved Down 7 4Moved Down 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 1:00 0:42:29 0:00:03 0:07:37
36 2Moved Up 8  No change 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B   0:42:50 0:00:21 0:07:58
37 1Moved Down 11  No change 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C   0:42:51 0:00:01 0:07:59
38 1Moved Down 2  No change 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A   0:43:00 0:00:09 0:08:08
39  No change 9  No change 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 1:20 0:43:08 0:00:08 0:08:16
40 2Moved Up 10  No change 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D   0:43:23 0:00:15 0:08:31
41  No change 9 1Moved Up 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E   0:43:26 0:00:03 0:08:34
42 2Moved Down 10 1Moved Down 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:43:29 0:00:03 0:08:37
43  No change 12  No change 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 1:10 0:43:39 0:00:10 0:08:47
44 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 0:10 0:44:07 0:00:28 0:09:15
45 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A   0:44:09 0:00:02 0:09:17
46 2Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A   0:44:13 0:00:04 0:09:21
47  No change 13  No change 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C   0:44:42 0:00:29 0:09:50
48 6Moved Up 11  No change 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 0:10 0:45:02 0:00:20 0:10:10
49  No change 14  No change 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C   0:45:06 0:00:04 0:10:14
50 1Moved Up 11  No change 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D   0:45:28 0:00:22 0:10:36
51 1Moved Down 10  No change 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 0:10 0:45:48 0:00:20 0:10:56
52 5Moved Up 12  No change 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 3:30 0:46:01 0:00:13 0:11:09
53 7Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A   0:46:20 0:00:19 0:11:28
54 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A   0:46:22 0:00:02 0:11:30
55 3Moved Down 15  No change 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:46:23 0:00:01 0:11:31
56 3Moved Down 8 1Moved Down 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A   0:46:30 0:00:07 0:11:38
57 1Moved Down 9  No change 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:46:37 0:00:07 0:11:45
58  No change 16  No change 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 1:00 0:48:36 0:01:59 0:13:44
59  No change 11  No change 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B   s 1:02:33 0:13:57 0:27:41
60 1Moved Up 10  No change 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A   s 1:35:18 0:32:45 1:00:26

60 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earliermissed stages

Issued at 2020-08-11 19:56:23



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.