Brick & Steel Border Counties Rally

Saturday 17th March 2012

Final Times for Stage 3: Hyndlee

Results final at 17:50 on 17 March 2012

Length: 7.44 miles.

Stage Bogey: 6:38. Stage Maximum: 15:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 David Bogie Kevin Rae Mitsubishi EVO 9 12 6:57    
2 1Moved Up 3 Euan Thorburn Paul Beaton Ford Focus WRC 12 7:04 0:07 0:07
3= 2Moved Up 4 Jonathan Greer Dai Roberts Mitsubishi Evo 9 12 7:11 0:07 0:14
3= 8Moved Up 19 Jon Burn Alan Stark Subaru Impreza WRC 12 7:11   0:14
5 3Moved Down 2 Mike Faulkner Peter Foy Mitsubishi Evo6 12 7:13 0:02 0:16
6 2Moved Up 7 Rory Young Allan Cathers Mitsubishi Lancer 10 7:15 0:02 0:18
7 2Moved Up 9 John McClory David Hood Subaru Impreza N15 10 7:17 0:02 0:20
8 2Moved Down 11 Quintin Milne Martin Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 9 12 7:18 0:01 0:21
9 6Moved Down 5 Barry Groundwater Neil Shanks Mitsubishi Evo 9 12 7:21 0:03 0:24
10  No change 25 Stevie Brown Jack Morton Subaru Impreza 12 7:22 0:01 0:25
11= 4Moved Up 23 Bruce McCombie Michael Coutts Subaru Impreza 12 7:27 0:05 0:30
11= 2Moved Up 27 Michael Horne Robbie Mitchell Ford Escort Mk2 9 7:27   0:30
13 6Moved Up 17 John Morrison Peter Carstairs Mitsubishi Evo 9 10 7:28 0:01 0:31
14 2Moved Down 101 Steve Bannister Louise Sutherland Ford Escort Mk2 6 7:34 0:06 0:37
15 3Moved Up 28 Matthew Robinson Nigel Hutchinson Ford Escort Mk2 9 7:35 0:01 0:38
16= 2Moved Down 20 Malcolm Buchanan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 8 7:36 0:01 0:39
16= 1Moved Up 22 Keith Robathan Phil Clarke Ford Escort Mk2 8 7:36   0:39
18 1Moved Up 31 Stephen Baillie Darren Mcdonald Subaru Impreza 12 7:38 0:02 0:41
19 2Moved Up 14 Dougal Brown Lewis Rochford Mitsubishi Evo 9 10 7:39 0:01 0:42
20= 9Moved Up 26 John Rintoul Jim Rintoul Mitsubishi Evo 8 12 7:40 0:01 0:43
20= 5Moved Up 32 Peter Stewart Phil Shortt Subaru Impreza 12 7:40   0:43
22= 2Moved Up 29 Fraser Wilson Steven Broll Mitsibushi Evo 6 10 7:42 0:02 0:45
22= 3Moved Up 30 Eddie O'Donnell jnr Eddie O'Donnell snr Ford Escort RS 9 7:42   0:45
24 2Moved Down 24 Craig McMiken Susan Shanks Mitsubishi Evo9 12 7:43 0:01 0:46
25 3Moved Up 115 Craig Rutherford Martin Maccabe Honda Civic Type R 7 7:50 0:07 0:53
26 5Moved Up 33 Gordon Murray Danny Small Subaru Impreza 12 7:52 0:02 0:55
27 4Moved Down 103 John Boyd Chris Williamson Ford Fiesta 4 7:55 0:03 0:58
28 13Moved Up 35 Ross MacFadzean Jane Nicol Subaru Impreza 10 7:58 0:03 1:01
29 6Moved Up 34 Richard Stewart Carin Logan Subaru Impreza 12 8:00 0:02 1:03
30  No change 104 Graeme Schoneville Michael Hendry Honda Civic 4 8:01 0:01 1:04
31= 3Moved Up 36 Alasdair Reid Donald Urquhart Mitsubishi Evo 8 12 8:05 0:04 1:08
31= 1Moved Up 37 Brian Watson Caroline Will Mitsubishi Evo 8 12 8:05   1:08
33 18Moved Down 18 Matthew Calderwood Stan Quirk Mitsubishi Lancer 12 8:08 0:03 1:11
34 2Moved Up 107 Malcolm Robertson Katie Stimpson Talbot Sunbeam 4 8:09 0:01 1:12
35= 37Moved Up 42 Greg Pollock Michael Cruickshank Subaru Impreza 12 8:16 0:07 1:19
35= 4Moved Up 106 Carl Tuer Ross Hynd MG ZR S1600 4 8:16   1:19
37 4Moved Down 120 Blair McCulloch Alex McCulloch Vauxhall Nova 3 8:18 0:02 1:21
38 7Moved Up 114 Greg McKnight Chris McKnight Vauxhall Nova 2 8:20 0:02 1:23
39 1Moved Down 108 Iain Haining Mairi Riddick Vauxhall Nova 3 8:22 0:02 1:25
40 2Moved Up 40 Duncan Ferguson Janice Ferguson Ford Escort 8 8:23 0:01 1:26
41 1Moved Down 122 Des Campbell Alex Orr Peugeot 206 Cup Car 4 8:24 0:01 1:27
42= 7Moved Up 38 Billy Miller Ian Imlach Mitsubushi Evo 3 12 8:25 0:01 1:28
42= 6Moved Up 140 Nick Allen Kim Baker Renault Twingo 4 8:25   1:28
44 1Moved Down 127 Alan Hughes Richard Wardle Ford Escort Mk2 6 8:28 0:03 1:31
45 2Moved Up 102 Willie Stuart David Finlay Talbot Sunbeam 3 8:29 0:01 1:32
46= 6Moved Up 109 Sean Robson Iain Robson Ford Fiesta ST 7 8:30 0:01 1:33
46= 5Moved Up 118 Jim Robertson Colin Maxwell Citroen c2r2 4 8:30   1:33
48 7Moved Up 41 Ian Petrie Stewart Hurst Mitsubishi Evo 4 12 8:31 0:01 1:34
49= 5Moved Up 43 David Wallbank Mike Scrimgour Ford Escort Mk2 8 8:33 0:02 1:36
49= 1Moved Up 112 Tom Hynd Sue Hynd Peugeot 205 GTI 3 8:33   1:36
51 14Moved Down 110 Graeme Smith Laura Marshall Honda Civic 4 8:34 0:01 1:37
52 1Moved Up 116 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 8:38 0:04 1:41
53 12Moved Up 121 David Gordon Killin Clive A Black Opel Kadette Coupe 6 8:41 0:03 1:44
54 16Moved Up 12 Chris Collie Lisa Watson Mitsubishi Evo 6 12 8:49 0:08 1:52
55 2Moved Up 133 Kieran Renton Paul McGuire Ford Fiesta 7 9:01 0:12 2:04
56 16Moved Up 47 Darren Martin Martin Steele Subaru Impreza 12 9:05 0:04 2:08
57 3Moved Up 137 Scott Peacock Mark McCullouch Peugeot 205 3 9:12 0:07 2:15
58 3Moved Up 128 Rob Ashwell Stephen Marshall Citroen C2 GT 4 9:19 0:07 2:22
59 3Moved Up 136 Callum Atkinson Kevin Mathers Peugeot 205 GTI 3 9:21 0:02 2:24
60 3Moved Up 134 James Thomson Alison Woodcock Peugeot 206 4 9:27 0:06 2:30
61 5Moved Up 135 Adrian Stewart Richard Simmonds Peugeot 205 GTI 3 9:31 0:04 2:34
62 2Moved Up 139 Iain Rettie Ian McCutcheon Peugeot 205 GTi 3 9:36 0:05 2:39
63 3Moved Up 131 James Johns Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia 2 9:45 0:09 2:48
64 5Moved Up 141 Scott Balgowen Jock Frew Peugeot 205 3 10:10 0:25 3:13
65 6Moved Up 138 Douglas Watt Donald Munro Ford Escort Mk2 3 10:17 0:07 3:20
66= 22Moved Down 119 Jonathan Smith Fraser Smith Honda Civic 4 M 15:00 4:43 8:03
66= 8Moved Down 130 Tony Thompson Paul Hudson Vauxhall Chevette HSR 6 M 15:00   8:03

67 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34

Issued at 2021-03-01 16:26:15



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services