Brick & Steel Border Counties Rally

Saturday 17th March 2012

Final Times for Stage 4: Redesdale

Results final at 17:50 on 17 March 2012

Length: 8.98 miles.

Stage Bogey: 8:17. Stage Maximum: 18:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 David Bogie Kevin Rae Mitsubishi EVO 9 12 8:31    
2 3Moved Up 2 Mike Faulkner Peter Foy Mitsubishi Evo6 12 8:56 0:25 0:25
3  No change 4 Jonathan Greer Dai Roberts Mitsubishi Evo 9 12 8:57 0:01 0:26
4 5Moved Up 5 Barry Groundwater Neil Shanks Mitsubishi Evo 9 12 8:58 0:01 0:27
5= 1Moved Up 7 Rory Young Allan Cathers Mitsubishi Lancer 10 9:00 0:02 0:29
5= 3Moved Up 11 Quintin Milne Martin Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 9 12 9:00   0:29
7 7Moved Up 101 Steve Bannister Louise Sutherland Ford Escort Mk2 6 9:05 0:05 0:34
8 1Moved Down 9 John McClory David Hood Subaru Impreza N15 10 9:10 0:05 0:39
9 1Moved Up 25 Stevie Brown Jack Morton Subaru Impreza 12 9:15 0:05 0:44
10= 1Moved Up 23 Bruce McCombie Michael Coutts Subaru Impreza 12 9:16 0:01 0:45
10= 1Moved Up 27 Michael Horne Robbie Mitchell Ford Escort Mk2 9 9:16   0:45
12 1Moved Up 17 John Morrison Peter Carstairs Mitsubishi Evo 9 10 9:21 0:05 0:50
13 10Moved Down 19 Jon Burn Alan Stark Subaru Impreza WRC 12 9:26 0:05 0:55
14 19Moved Up 18 Matthew Calderwood Stan Quirk Mitsubishi Lancer 12 9:27 0:01 0:56
15= 4Moved Up 14 Dougal Brown Lewis Rochford Mitsubishi Evo 9 10 9:32 0:05 1:01
15= 1Moved Up 22 Keith Robathan Phil Clarke Ford Escort Mk2 8 9:32   1:01
15=  No change 28 Matthew Robinson Nigel Hutchinson Ford Escort Mk2 9 9:32   1:01
18= 2Moved Down 20 Malcolm Buchanan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 8 9:40 0:08 1:09
18= 2Moved Up 26 John Rintoul Jim Rintoul Mitsubishi Evo 8 12 9:40   1:09
18= 4Moved Up 29 Fraser Wilson Steven Broll Mitsibushi Evo 6 10 9:40   1:09
18= 2Moved Up 32 Peter Stewart Phil Shortt Subaru Impreza 12 9:40   1:09
22= 2Moved Up 24 Craig McMiken Susan Shanks Mitsubishi Evo9 12 9:47 0:07 1:16
22=  No change 30 Eddie O'Donnell jnr Eddie O'Donnell snr Ford Escort RS 9 9:47   1:16
24 3Moved Up 103 John Boyd Chris Williamson Ford Fiesta 4 9:49 0:02 1:18
25 29Moved Up 12 Chris Collie Lisa Watson Mitsubishi Evo 6 12 9:53 0:04 1:22
26 24Moved Down 3 Euan Thorburn Paul Beaton Ford Focus WRC 12 9:55 0:02 1:24
27 4Moved Up 36 Alasdair Reid Donald Urquhart Mitsubishi Evo 8 12 10:00 0:05 1:29
28  No change 35 Ross MacFadzean Jane Nicol Subaru Impreza 10 10:01 0:01 1:30
29 3Moved Down 33 Gordon Murray Danny Small Subaru Impreza 12 10:05 0:04 1:34
30= 1Moved Down 34 Richard Stewart Carin Logan Subaru Impreza 12 10:09 0:04 1:38
30=  No change 104 Graeme Schoneville Michael Hendry Honda Civic 4 10:09   1:38
30= 5Moved Down 115 Craig Rutherford Martin Maccabe Honda Civic Type R 7 10:09   1:38
33 12Moved Up 102 Willie Stuart David Finlay Talbot Sunbeam 3 10:10 0:01 1:39
34 3Moved Down 37 Brian Watson Caroline Will Mitsubishi Evo 8 12 10:16 0:06 1:45
35 1Moved Down 107 Malcolm Robertson Katie Stimpson Talbot Sunbeam 4 10:18 0:02 1:47
36 1Moved Down 42 Greg Pollock Michael Cruickshank Subaru Impreza 12 10:20 0:02 1:49
37 14Moved Up 110 Graeme Smith Laura Marshall Honda Civic 4 10:23 0:03 1:52
38 3Moved Down 106 Carl Tuer Ross Hynd MG ZR S1600 4 10:24 0:01 1:53
39 2Moved Up 122 Des Campbell Alex Orr Peugeot 206 Cup Car 4 10:26 0:02 1:55
40 2Moved Up 140 Nick Allen Kim Baker Renault Twingo 4 10:29 0:03 1:58
41 4Moved Down 120 Blair McCulloch Alex McCulloch Vauxhall Nova 3 10:31 0:02 2:00
42= 6Moved Up 41 Ian Petrie Stewart Hurst Mitsubishi Evo 4 12 10:32 0:01 2:01
42= 2Moved Up 127 Alan Hughes Richard Wardle Ford Escort Mk2 6 10:32   2:01
44 6Moved Down 114 Greg McKnight Chris McKnight Vauxhall Nova 2 10:37 0:05 2:06
45 4Moved Up 112 Tom Hynd Sue Hynd Peugeot 205 GTI 3 10:39 0:02 2:08
46 9Moved Up 133 Kieran Renton Paul McGuire Ford Fiesta 7 10:41 0:02 2:10
47 1Moved Down 118 Jim Robertson Colin Maxwell Citroen c2r2 4 10:44 0:03 2:13
48 2Moved Down 109 Sean Robson Iain Robson Ford Fiesta ST 7 10:47 0:03 2:16
49 9Moved Down 40 Duncan Ferguson Janice Ferguson Ford Escort 8 10:51 0:04 2:20
50 1Moved Down 43 David Wallbank Mike Scrimgour Ford Escort Mk2 8 10:53 0:02 2:22
51 2Moved Up 121 David Gordon Killin Clive A Black Opel Kadette Coupe 6 11:00 0:07 2:29
52  No change 116 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 11:02 0:02 2:31
53 4Moved Up 137 Scott Peacock Mark McCullouch Peugeot 205 3 11:21 0:19 2:50
54 12Moved Up 130 Tony Thompson Paul Hudson Vauxhall Chevette HSR 6 11:32 0:11 3:01
55 4Moved Up 136 Callum Atkinson Kevin Mathers Peugeot 205 GTI 3 11:37 0:05 3:06
56 2Moved Up 128 Rob Ashwell Stephen Marshall Citroen C2 GT 4 11:51 0:14 3:20
57 3Moved Up 134 James Thomson Alison Woodcock Peugeot 206 4 11:52 0:01 3:21
58 16Moved Down 38 Billy Miller Ian Imlach Mitsubushi Evo 3 12 11:59 0:07 3:28
59 2Moved Up 135 Adrian Stewart Richard Simmonds Peugeot 205 GTI 3 12:09 0:10 3:38
60 3Moved Up 131 James Johns Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia 2 12:31 0:22 4:00
61 3Moved Up 141 Scott Balgowen Jock Frew Peugeot 205 3 12:39 0:08 4:08
62  No change 139 Iain Rettie Ian McCutcheon Peugeot 205 GTi 3 12:46 0:07 4:15
63 2Moved Up 138 Douglas Watt Donald Munro Ford Escort Mk2 3 13:24 0:38 4:53

63 times displayed.

Issued at 2021-03-01 16:09:45



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services