Brick & Steel Border Counties Rally

Saturday 17th March 2012

Final Times for Stage 5: Wyndburgh Hill

Results final at 17:50 on 17 March 2012

Length: 8.98 miles.

Stage Bogey: 8:17. Stage Maximum: 18:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 David Bogie Kevin Rae Mitsubishi EVO 9 12 8:55    
2  No change 2 Mike Faulkner Peter Foy Mitsubishi Evo6 12 9:08 0:13 0:13
3 23Moved Up 3 Euan Thorburn Paul Beaton Ford Focus WRC 12 9:09 0:01 0:14
4  No change 5 Barry Groundwater Neil Shanks Mitsubishi Evo 9 12 9:14 0:05 0:19
5 2Moved Down 4 Jonathan Greer Dai Roberts Mitsubishi Evo 9 12 9:16 0:02 0:21
6 1Moved Down 7 Rory Young Allan Cathers Mitsubishi Lancer 10 9:22 0:06 0:27
7 1Moved Up 9 John McClory David Hood Subaru Impreza N15 10 9:26 0:04 0:31
8 1Moved Down 101 Steve Bannister Louise Sutherland Ford Escort Mk2 6 9:32 0:06 0:37
9 4Moved Down 11 Quintin Milne Martin Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 9 12 9:35 0:03 0:40
10 4Moved Up 18 Matthew Calderwood Stan Quirk Mitsubishi Lancer 12 9:41 0:06 0:46
11 2Moved Down 25 Stevie Brown Jack Morton Subaru Impreza 12 9:42 0:01 0:47
12  No change 17 John Morrison Peter Carstairs Mitsubishi Evo 9 10 9:43 0:01 0:48
13 3Moved Down 27 Michael Horne Robbie Mitchell Ford Escort Mk2 9 9:47 0:04 0:52
14 4Moved Down 23 Bruce McCombie Michael Coutts Subaru Impreza 12 9:48 0:01 0:53
15 3Moved Up 20 Malcolm Buchanan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 8 9:56 0:08 1:01
16 6Moved Up 24 Craig McMiken Susan Shanks Mitsubishi Evo9 12 9:57 0:01 1:02
17 2Moved Down 14 Dougal Brown Lewis Rochford Mitsubishi Evo 9 10 9:58 0:01 1:03
18 3Moved Down 28 Matthew Robinson Nigel Hutchinson Ford Escort Mk2 9 10:00 0:02 1:05
19 4Moved Down 22 Keith Robathan Phil Clarke Ford Escort Mk2 8 10:01 0:01 1:06
20 2Moved Down 26 John Rintoul Jim Rintoul Mitsubishi Evo 8 12 10:04 0:03 1:09
21 4Moved Up 12 Chris Collie Lisa Watson Mitsubishi Evo 6 12 10:05 0:01 1:10
22  No change 30 Eddie O'Donnell jnr Eddie O'Donnell snr Ford Escort RS 9 10:06 0:01 1:11
23 5Moved Down 29 Fraser Wilson Steven Broll Mitsibushi Evo 6 10 10:12 0:06 1:17
24 6Moved Down 32 Peter Stewart Phil Shortt Subaru Impreza 12 10:17 0:05 1:22
25 12Moved Up 110 Graeme Smith Laura Marshall Honda Civic 4 10:18 0:01 1:23
26 1Moved Up 36 Alasdair Reid Donald Urquhart Mitsubishi Evo 8 12 10:19 0:01 1:24
27 1Moved Up 35 Ross MacFadzean Jane Nicol Subaru Impreza 10 10:23 0:04 1:28
28 6Moved Up 37 Brian Watson Caroline Will Mitsubishi Evo 8 12 10:27 0:04 1:32
29 1Moved Up 115 Craig Rutherford Martin Maccabe Honda Civic Type R 7 10:28 0:01 1:33
30 6Moved Down 103 John Boyd Chris Williamson Ford Fiesta 4 10:30 0:02 1:35
31 7Moved Up 106 Carl Tuer Ross Hynd MG ZR S1600 4 10:31 0:01 1:36
32 9Moved Up 120 Blair McCulloch Alex McCulloch Vauxhall Nova 3 10:35 0:04 1:40
33 4Moved Down 33 Gordon Murray Danny Small Subaru Impreza 12 10:37 0:02 1:42
34 1Moved Up 107 Malcolm Robertson Katie Stimpson Talbot Sunbeam 4 10:39 0:02 1:44
35 13Moved Up 109 Sean Robson Iain Robson Ford Fiesta ST 7 10:49 0:10 1:54
36= 3Moved Up 122 Des Campbell Alex Orr Peugeot 206 Cup Car 4 10:50 0:01 1:55
36= 6Moved Up 127 Alan Hughes Richard Wardle Ford Escort Mk2 6 10:50   1:55
38 7Moved Up 112 Tom Hynd Sue Hynd Peugeot 205 GTI 3 10:56 0:06 2:01
39 9Moved Down 34 Richard Stewart Carin Logan Subaru Impreza 12 10:57 0:01 2:02
40 4Moved Up 114 Greg McKnight Chris McKnight Vauxhall Nova 2 10:58 0:01 2:03
41= 8Moved Up 40 Duncan Ferguson Janice Ferguson Ford Escort 8 11:03 0:05 2:08
41= 6Moved Up 118 Jim Robertson Colin Maxwell Citroen c2r2 4 11:03   2:08
43 3Moved Up 133 Kieran Renton Paul McGuire Ford Fiesta 7 11:16 0:13 2:21
44 2Moved Down 41 Ian Petrie Stewart Hurst Mitsubishi Evo 4 12 11:17 0:01 2:22
45 7Moved Up 116 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 11:35 0:18 2:40
46= 10Moved Down 42 Greg Pollock Michael Cruickshank Subaru Impreza 12 11:42 0:07 2:47
46= 4Moved Up 43 David Wallbank Mike Scrimgour Ford Escort Mk2 8 11:42   2:47
48 5Moved Up 137 Scott Peacock Mark McCullouch Peugeot 205 3 11:52 0:10 2:57
49 8Moved Up 134 James Thomson Alison Woodcock Peugeot 206 4 11:53 0:01 2:58
50 5Moved Up 136 Callum Atkinson Kevin Mathers Peugeot 205 GTI 3 11:58 0:05 3:03
51 5Moved Up 128 Rob Ashwell Stephen Marshall Citroen C2 GT 4 12:15 0:17 3:20
52 7Moved Up 135 Adrian Stewart Richard Simmonds Peugeot 205 GTI 3 12:16 0:01 3:21
53 9Moved Up 139 Iain Rettie Ian McCutcheon Peugeot 205 GTi 3 12:20 0:04 3:25
54  No change 130 Tony Thompson Paul Hudson Vauxhall Chevette HSR 6 12:33 0:13 3:38
55 5Moved Up 131 James Johns Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia 2 12:46 0:13 3:51
56 5Moved Up 141 Scott Balgowen Jock Frew Peugeot 205 3 12:55 0:09 4:00
57 6Moved Up 138 Douglas Watt Donald Munro Ford Escort Mk2 3 13:53 0:58 4:58
58 18Moved Down 140 Nick Allen Kim Baker Renault Twingo 4 14:57 1:04 6:02
59 26Moved Down 102 Willie Stuart David Finlay Talbot Sunbeam 3 15:31 0:34 6:36

59 times displayed.

Notional times are shown as N 12:34

Issued at 2021-03-01 15:58:13



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services