NHMC Cadwell Stages Rally 2018

18 November 2018

Final Times for Stage 2

Results final at 19:00 on 18 November 2018

Length: 5.52 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:25. Stage Maximum: 11:03.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 3 Guy Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta R5+ D2 5:56    
2 1Moved Down 2 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D1 5:58 0:02 0:02
3  No change 5 Peter Smith Sion Cunniff Ford Fiesta WRC D2 5:59 0:01 0:03
4 1Moved Up 7 Wesley Simpson Joe Ford Proton Millington S25 D2 6:09 0:10 0:13
5 5Moved Up 15 Colin Gemmell Derek Keir Ford Escort MkII D1 6:10 0:01 0:14
6 1Moved Down 17 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza D2 6:13 0:03 0:17
7 4Moved Up 22 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D1 6:15 0:02 0:19
8 11Moved Up 21 Tom Blackwood Gordon Winning Ford Escort Mk2 D1 6:16 0:01 0:20
9 4Moved Down 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D1 6:18 0:02 0:22
10 7Moved Down 14 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D1 6:19 0:01 0:23
11  No change 25 Nick Whale Paula Swinscoe BMW M3 D1 6:20 0:01 0:24
12 3Moved Down 30 Toni Carannante Franco Carannante Subaru Impreza STi D2 6:22 0:02 0:26
13 8Moved Down 34 Paul Pickett Chris Lawrence Subaru Impreza D2 6:25 0:03 0:29
14 3Moved Down 28 Chris Platt Mad Mick Robinson Vauxhall Tigra B 6:26 0:01 0:30
15 4Moved Down 46 Stuart Popplewell Nigel Barber Seat Ibiza C 6:28 0:02 0:32
16 12Moved Up 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort MkII RS C 6:29 0:01 0:33
17= 1Moved Down 38 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 D2 6:30 0:01 0:34
17= 14Moved Up 43 Paul Steventon David G Roberts Ford Escort B 6:30   0:34
17= 2Moved Up 52 Chris Woodhouse Alan Gilbert Citroën C2 B 6:30   0:34
20 1Moved Down 29 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B 6:31 0:01 0:35
21= 3Moved Up 18 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D1 6:32 0:01 0:36
21= 5Moved Up 36 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 B 6:32   0:36
23  No change 32 Martin Fox Lauren Hewitt Porsche Cayman D1 6:33 0:01 0:37
24= 11Moved Up 10 Sean Bailey Max Bailey Subaru Impreza D2 6:34 0:01 0:38
24= 6Moved Down 45 Phil Burton Nik Artley Subaru Impreza STi D2 6:34   0:38
24=  No change 54 Philip Megginson Paul Turner Subaru Impreza D2 6:34   0:38
24= 12Moved Up 56 Paul Smith Dale Bowen BMW M3 D1 6:34   0:38
28= 1Moved Down 20 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C 6:35 0:01 0:39
28= 2Moved Up 24 Allan McDowall James Robson Opel Kadett D1 6:35   0:39
28= 4Moved Up 53 Dave Allmark Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort MkII D1 6:35   0:39
31 12Moved Down 35 Jeremy Griffiths Clive Hitchman BMW E36 Coupe D1 6:36 0:01 0:40
32 4Moved Up 64 Ashleigh Morris Jamie MacTavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:38 0:02 0:42
33= 20Moved Up 19 Nick Stamper Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza D2 6:40 0:02 0:44
33= 8Moved Up 72 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 6:40   0:44
33= 1Moved Up 93 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Ford Fiesta R2T C 6:40   0:44
36 4Moved Down 75 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward BMW E30 D1 6:42 0:02 0:46
37= 50Moved Up 57 Rob Herrington Adam Dalton Ford Escort MkII C 6:43 0:01 0:47
37= 6Moved Up 94 Patrick Homan Thomas Homan Ford Puma A2 6:43   0:47
39 11Moved Down 49 Ryan Connolly Christopher Allen Ford Puma C 6:44 0:01 0:48
40= 1Moved Up 39 Ian Philip Skipp Russell Joseph Vauxhall Astra GSi C 6:47 0:03 0:51
40= 7Moved Up 59 Adam Williams Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza D2 6:47   0:51
42= 6Moved Down 26 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 6:48 0:01 0:52
42= 6Moved Up 27 Mick Jowers Ben Jowers Ford Escort C 6:48   0:52
42= 8Moved Up 48 Dave Baines Peter Kettle Vauxhall Astra GSi C 6:48   0:52
45= 5Moved Up 40 Garry Carver Johnathan Stockdale BMW Z3 D1 6:49 0:01 0:53
45= 11Moved Up 50 Mel Hudson Roy Bell BMW Compact D1 6:49   0:53
47 18Moved Up 66 David McLeod Eamonn Boyle Talbot Sunbeam C 6:50 0:01 0:54
48= 5Moved Up 23 Stuart Ranby Ian Bass Ford Escort D1 6:52 0:02 0:56
48= 12Moved Down 42 Adrian Warrant Clare Law BMW M3 Compact D1 6:52   0:56
50= 7Moved Down 44 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A2 6:53 0:01 0:57
50=  No change 77 Lewis Gatt Don Gilbert Talbot Sunbeam TI B 6:53   0:57
52 1Moved Up 31 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 325 D1 6:54 0:01 0:58
53 13Moved Down 68 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A2 6:55 0:01 0:59
54 4Moved Up 61 Jake Briggs Barry Briggs Ford Escort Mk2 C 6:58 0:03 1:02
55= 10Moved Down 47 Larry Carter Georgina Smith Peugeot 206 B 6:59 0:01 1:03
55= 14Moved Up 51 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza D2 6:59   1:03
55= 10Moved Down 92 Thomas Barlow Andrew Lodge Honda Civic Type R FN2 C 6:59   1:03
58 1Moved Down 70 Mike Webb Aaron Gosling Ford Fiesta C 7:00 0:01 1:04
59 2Moved Up 55 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C 7:02 0:02 1:06
60 12Moved Down 82 Calvin Woods Connor Aspey Volkswagen Lupo A2 7:04 0:02 1:08
61 14Moved Up 83 Alex Tentori Paul Jenkins Nissan Nicra A2 7:06 0:02 1:10
62= 20Moved Up 37 Mark Burton John Burton Ford XR2 B 7:07 0:01 1:11
62= 3Moved Up 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A2 7:07   1:11
64= 47Moved Down 33 Rob Cox Joe Graham Ford Escort C 7:08 0:01 1:12
64= 3Moved Down 63 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A2 7:08   1:12
64= 5Moved Down 69 John Carroll Martin Young Honda Civic EP3 Type R C 7:08   1:12
64= 3Moved Down 71 Stephen Barmby Mick Woodcock Ford Escort B 7:08   1:12
68 5Moved Up 65 John Clayton Philip Bramma Peugeot 205 B 7:10 0:02 1:14
69= 3Moved Up 60 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C 7:12 0:02 1:16
69= 13Moved Up 87 Sam Bennett David Simmons Renault Clio C 7:12   1:16
69= 5Moved Up 88 Robert Power Luke Simpson Audi A3 RS3 D2 7:12   1:16
72 11Moved Down 85 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Ka A2 7:13 0:01 1:17
73= 6Moved Down 41 John Savage Paul Rhodes Honda Civic B 7:14 0:01 1:18
73= 5Moved Up 67 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort MkII C 7:14   1:18
73= 2Moved Down 74 Jon Shepherd Chris Bullock Citroën C2 B 7:14   1:18
73= 14Moved Down 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A1 7:14   1:18
77= 9Moved Down 73 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A2 7:16 0:02 1:20
77= 2Moved Down 76 Ian Faulkner Alan Jackson Rover Mgzr C 7:16   1:20
79 2Moved Down 89 Mark Blenkinsop Adam Blenkinsop Subaru Impreza WRX D2 7:30 0:14 1:34
80 1Moved Down 62 Mick Johnson Peter Pears Ford Puma A2 7:33 0:03 1:37
81 2Moved Down 84 Robert Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A2 7:36 0:03 1:40
82 12Moved Down 58 Andrew Moverley Neil Mizon Ford Escort MkII C 7:39 0:03 1:43
83 1Moved Down 91 Ian Houston Stuart Anderson Chevrolet Spark A1 7:43 0:04 1:47
84 3Moved Down 86 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D1 7:44 0:01 1:48
85 3Moved Down 80 Michael Rust Martin Wilson Fiat Grand Punto A2 8:04 0:20 2:08
86  No change 90 Alex Flodman Joshua Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi 138 C 8:12 0:08 2:16

86 times displayed.

Issued at 2022-08-11 19:24:26



7 C