TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Times for Stage 1

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

Length: 5.5 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:24. Stage Maximum: 11:00.

Pos. Car No. Priority Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D 6:35    
2 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 6:38 0:03 0:03
3 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D 6:47 0:09 0:12
4 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D 6:49 0:02 0:14
5 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 6:50 0:01 0:15
6= 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E 6:51 0:01 0:16
6= 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D 6:51   0:16
8 20 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort Mk2 D 6:55 0:04 0:20
9 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D 6:56 0:01 0:21
10 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D 6:59 0:03 0:24
11= 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E 7:00 0:01 0:25
11= 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C 7:00   0:25
13 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E 7:08 0:08 0:33
14 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D 7:10 0:02 0:35
15 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E 7:13 0:03 0:38
16 21 Allan Mcdowall James Robson Opel Kadett D 7:16 0:03 0:41
17 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E 7:20 0:04 0:45
18 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 7:23 0:03 0:48
19 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 7:24 0:01 0:49
20 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 7:25 0:01 0:50
21 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C 7:26 0:01 0:51
22= 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 7:27 0:01 0:52
22= 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B 7:27   0:52
24 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 7:28 0:01 0:53
25 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B 7:29 0:01 0:54
26= 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D 7:31 0:02 0:56
26= 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C 7:31   0:56
28 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C 7:35 0:04 1:00
29= 33 Ken Sturdy Andrew Funnell Suzuki Swift Maxi B 7:38 0:03 1:03
29= 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C 7:38   1:03
31 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B 7:39 0:01 1:04
32 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B 7:42 0:03 1:07
33 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B 7:44 0:02 1:09
34= 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D 7:45 0:01 1:10
34= 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C 7:45   1:10
36 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C 7:51 0:06 1:16
37= 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E 7:53 0:02 1:18
37= 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 7:53   1:18
37= 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D 7:53   1:18
40 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 7:54 0:01 1:19
41 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A 8:01 0:07 1:26
42= 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 8:02 0:01 1:27
42= 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A 8:02   1:27
44 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 8:03 0:01 1:28
45= 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 8:05 0:02 1:30
45= 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 8:05   1:30
47 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B 8:06 0:01 1:31
48 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A 8:10 0:04 1:35
49 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C 8:11 0:01 1:36
50 41 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 8:12 0:01 1:37
51= 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C 8:13 0:01 1:38
51= 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D 8:13   1:38
53 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 8:16 0:03 1:41
54 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B 8:20 0:04 1:45
55 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A 8:25 0:05 1:50
56= 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C 8:26 0:01 1:51
56= 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 8:26   1:51
56= 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 8:26   1:51
59 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A 8:30 0:04 1:55
60 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B 8:42 0:12 2:07
61 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 8:52 0:10 2:17
62 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 8:57 0:05 2:22
63 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E 9:16 0:19 2:41
64 67 Emma Morrison Billy Grew MG ZR A 9:23 0:07 2:48
65 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A 11:00 1:37 4:25
66 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A 26:00 15:00 19:25

66 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Missed stage times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2020-04-05 03:53:16



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.