TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Times for Stage 2

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

Length: 3.5 miles.

Stage Bogey: 2:48. Stage Maximum: 7:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Priority Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 5Moved Up 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E 4:11    
2  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 4:12 0:01 0:01
3 2Moved Down 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D 4:13 0:01 0:02
4 1Moved Down 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D 4:17 0:04 0:06
5 1Moved Down 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D 4:19 0:02 0:08
6= 1Moved Down 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 4:20 0:01 0:09
6=  No change 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D 4:20   0:09
8 5Moved Up 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E 4:21 0:01 0:10
9= 6Moved Up 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E 4:22 0:01 0:11
9= 5Moved Up 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D 4:22   0:11
11= 51Moved Up 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 4:23 0:01 0:12
11= 2Moved Down 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D 4:23   0:12
11= 3Moved Down 20 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort Mk2 D 4:23   0:12
14 4Moved Down 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D 4:25 0:02 0:14
15= 4Moved Down 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E 4:27 0:02 0:16
15= 4Moved Down 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C 4:27   0:16
17 1Moved Up 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 4:29 0:02 0:18
18 2Moved Down 21 Allan Mcdowall James Robson Opel Kadett D 4:31 0:02 0:20
19  No change 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 4:36 0:05 0:25
20 3Moved Down 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E 4:37 0:01 0:26
21 1Moved Down 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 4:39 0:02 0:28
22 1Moved Down 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C 4:40 0:01 0:29
23 1Moved Up 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 4:44 0:04 0:33
24 1Moved Up 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B 4:46 0:02 0:35
25 1Moved Up 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D 4:47 0:01 0:36
26= 2Moved Up 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C 4:48 0:01 0:37
26= 4Moved Down 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B 4:48   0:37
26= 3Moved Up 33 Ken Sturdy Andrew Funnell Suzuki Swift Maxi B 4:48   0:37
29=  No change 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C 4:53 0:05 0:42
29= 34Moved Up 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E 4:53   0:42
31= 3Moved Up 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D 4:54 0:01 0:43
31=  No change 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B 4:54   0:43
33= 11Moved Down 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 4:55 0:01 0:44
33= 7Moved Down 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C 4:55   0:44
35 14Moved Up 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C 4:56 0:01 0:45
36 2Moved Down 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C 4:57 0:01 0:46
37=  No change 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D 4:58 0:01 0:47
37= 5Moved Down 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B 4:58   0:47
39 6Moved Down 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B 4:59 0:01 0:48
40= 25Moved Up 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A 5:01 0:02 0:50
40= 5Moved Up 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 5:01   0:50
42= 2Moved Up 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 5:02 0:01 0:51
42= 9Moved Up 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D 5:02   0:51
44 4Moved Down 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 5:04 0:02 0:53
45= 8Moved Down 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 5:05 0:01 0:54
45= 3Moved Down 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 5:05   0:54
47 7Moved Up 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B 5:06 0:01 0:55
48 6Moved Down 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A 5:07 0:01 0:56
49= 13Moved Down 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C 5:09 0:02 0:58
49= 7Moved Up 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C 5:09   0:58
51  No change 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C 5:10 0:01 0:59
52 11Moved Down 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A 5:11 0:01 1:00
53 2Moved Up 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A 5:13 0:02 1:02
54 1Moved Down 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 5:15 0:02 1:04
55 10Moved Down 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 5:17 0:02 1:06
56 6Moved Down 41 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 5:22 0:05 1:11
57= 20Moved Down 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E 5:23 0:01 1:12
57= 3Moved Up 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B 5:23   1:12
57= 1Moved Down 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 5:23   1:12
60 1Moved Up 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 5:30 0:07 1:19
61 2Moved Down 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A 5:36 0:06 1:25
62 6Moved Down 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 5:37 0:01 1:26
63 1Moved Up 67 Emma Morrison Billy Grew MG ZR A 6:03 0:26 1:52
64 16Moved Down 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A 7:00 0:57 2:49
65= 18Moved Down 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B 22:00 15:00 17:49
65= 1Moved Up 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A 22:00   17:49

66 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Missed stage times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2020-04-05 03:40:19



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.