TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Times for Stage 3

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

Length: 3.8 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:02. Stage Maximum: 7:36.

Pos. +/- Car No. Priority Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 3:56    
2 1Moved Up 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D 4:00 0:04 0:04
3 3Moved Up 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 4:01 0:01 0:05
4 3Moved Down 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E 4:02 0:01 0:06
5  No change 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D 4:06 0:04 0:10
6  No change 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D 4:07 0:01 0:11
7= 4Moved Up 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 4:08 0:01 0:12
7= 3Moved Down 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D 4:08   0:12
9 1Moved Down 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E 4:10 0:02 0:14
10= 1Moved Down 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E 4:12 0:02 0:16
10= 1Moved Down 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D 4:12   0:16
10= 1Moved Up 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D 4:12   0:16
13= 1Moved Up 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D 4:15 0:03 0:19
13= 2Moved Up 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C 4:15   0:19
15  No change 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E 4:16 0:01 0:20
16 2Moved Up 21 Allan Mcdowall James Robson Opel Kadett D 4:18 0:02 0:22
17 5Moved Up 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C 4:21 0:03 0:25
18= 1Moved Up 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 4:22 0:01 0:26
18= 3Moved Up 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 4:22   0:26
18= 5Moved Up 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 4:22   0:26
18= 6Moved Up 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B 4:22   0:26
22= 2Moved Down 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E 4:27 0:05 0:31
22= 5Moved Down 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 4:27   0:31
22= 4Moved Up 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B 4:27   0:31
22= 23Moved Up 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 4:27   0:31
26 7Moved Up 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 4:28 0:01 0:32
27 1Moved Down 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C 4:29 0:01 0:33
28 2Moved Down 33 Ken Sturdy Andrew Funnell Suzuki Swift Maxi B 4:31 0:02 0:35
29 11Moved Up 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A 4:35 0:04 0:39
30 5Moved Down 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D 4:37 0:02 0:41
31 8Moved Up 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B 4:38 0:01 0:42
32= 3Moved Down 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C 4:39 0:01 0:43
32= 17Moved Up 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C 4:39   0:43
34= 3Moved Down 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B 4:40 0:01 0:44
34= 3Moved Up 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B 4:40   0:44
36 11Moved Up 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B 4:42 0:02 0:46
37=  No change 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D 4:43 0:01 0:47
37= 3Moved Up 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 4:43   0:47
39= 18Moved Up 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E 4:44 0:01 0:48
39= 3Moved Down 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C 4:44   0:48
41= 3Moved Up 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 4:46 0:02 0:50
41= 1Moved Up 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D 4:46   0:50
43 8Moved Down 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C 4:47 0:01 0:51
44 15Moved Down 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E 4:48 0:01 0:52
45 14Moved Down 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D 4:49 0:01 0:53
46= 19Moved Up 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B 4:50 0:01 0:54
46= 1Moved Down 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 4:50   0:54
48 6Moved Down 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 4:52 0:02 0:56
49 4Moved Up 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A 4:56 0:04 1:00
50= 1Moved Up 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C 4:58 0:02 1:02
50= 2Moved Down 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A 4:58   1:02
52= 2Moved Up 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 4:59 0:01 1:03
52=  No change 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A 4:59   1:03
54 1Moved Up 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 5:00 0:01 1:04
55 1Moved Up 41 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 5:01 0:01 1:05
56 8Moved Up 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A 5:05 0:04 1:09
57= 24Moved Down 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C 5:07 0:02 1:11
57=  No change 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B 5:07   1:11
57=  No change 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 5:07   1:11
60= 1Moved Up 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A 5:18 0:11 1:22
60= 2Moved Up 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 5:18   1:22
62= 2Moved Down 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 5:26 0:08 1:30
62= 1Moved Up 67 Emma Morrison Billy Grew MG ZR A 5:26   1:30
64 15Moved Down 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C 5:54 0:28 1:58
65  No change 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A 22:36 16:42 18:40

65 times displayed.

Missed stage times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2020-10-26 13:42:22



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.