TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Times for Stage 4

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

Length: 3.8 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:02. Stage Maximum: 7:36.

Pos. +/- Car No. Priority Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 3:50    
2  No change 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D 3:56 0:06 0:06
3 1Moved Up 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E 3:57 0:01 0:07
4 1Moved Down 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 3:59 0:02 0:09
5  No change 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D 4:04 0:05 0:14
6= 1Moved Up 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D 4:05 0:01 0:15
6= 4Moved Up 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D 4:05   0:15
8= 2Moved Up 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E 4:06 0:01 0:16
8= 7Moved Up 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E 4:06   0:16
10=  No change 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D 4:07 0:01 0:17
10= 3Moved Down 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 4:07   0:17
12 6Moved Down 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D 4:08 0:01 0:18
13  No change 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D 4:10 0:02 0:20
14 1Moved Down 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C 4:14 0:04 0:24
15= 7Moved Up 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 4:15 0:01 0:25
15= 1Moved Up 21 Allan Mcdowall James Robson Opel Kadett D 4:15   0:25
17= 8Moved Down 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E 4:16 0:01 0:26
17= 1Moved Up 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B 4:16   0:26
19 1Moved Down 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 4:20 0:04 0:30
20= 2Moved Down 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 4:23 0:03 0:33
20= 2Moved Up 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B 4:23   0:33
22=  No change 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E 4:24 0:01 0:34
22= 5Moved Up 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C 4:24   0:34
22= 4Moved Down 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 4:24   0:34
25 3Moved Down 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 4:25 0:01 0:35
26= 3Moved Up 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A 4:28 0:03 0:38
26= 9Moved Down 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C 4:28   0:38
28= 2Moved Down 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 4:29 0:01 0:39
28= 3Moved Up 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B 4:29   0:39
30=  No change 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D 4:30 0:01 0:40
30= 27Moved Up 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C 4:30   0:40
32 2Moved Up 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B 4:31 0:01 0:41
33= 5Moved Down 33 Ken Sturdy Andrew Funnell Suzuki Swift Maxi B 4:33 0:02 0:43
33= 1Moved Up 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B 4:33   0:43
35 2Moved Up 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D 4:35 0:02 0:45
36 5Moved Up 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 4:36 0:01 0:46
37 8Moved Up 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D 4:37 0:01 0:47
38= 1Moved Up 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E 4:39 0:02 0:49
38= 1Moved Down 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 4:39   0:49
40 8Moved Down 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C 4:40 0:01 0:50
41 9Moved Down 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C 4:41 0:01 0:51
42 2Moved Up 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E 4:42 0:01 0:52
43 5Moved Up 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 4:43 0:01 0:53
44 21Moved Up 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A 4:45 0:02 0:55
45 2Moved Down 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C 4:47 0:02 0:57
46=  No change 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B 4:48 0:01 0:58
46=  No change 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 4:48   0:58
46= 4Moved Up 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A 4:48   0:58
46= 3Moved Up 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A 4:48   0:58
50= 4Moved Up 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 4:52 0:04 1:02
50= 14Moved Down 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B 4:52   1:02
52  No change 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 4:54 0:02 1:04
53 1Moved Down 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A 4:55 0:01 1:05
54= 4Moved Down 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C 4:59 0:04 1:09
54= 13Moved Down 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D 4:59   1:09
56  No change 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A 5:00 0:01 1:10
57 7Moved Up 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C 5:02 0:02 1:12
58 1Moved Down 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 5:03 0:01 1:13
59 1Moved Up 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A 5:12 0:09 1:22
60  No change 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 5:14 0:02 1:24
61 6Moved Down 41 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 5:15 0:01 1:25
62  No change 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 5:20 0:05 1:30
63 1Moved Down 67 Emma Morrison Billy Grew MG ZR A 5:45 0:25 1:55
64 25Moved Down 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C 7:36 1:51 3:46
65 8Moved Down 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B 22:36 15:00 18:46

65 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Missed stage times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2020-04-05 05:22:05



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.