TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Times for Stage 5

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

Length: 4.6 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:40. Stage Maximum: 9:12.

Pos. +/- Car No. Priority Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 5:44    
2 1Moved Up 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:50 0:06 0:06
3 1Moved Down 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:56 0:06 0:12
4  No change 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 6:02 0:06 0:18
5 5Moved Up 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D 6:04 0:02 0:20
6 2Moved Up 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E 6:10 0:06 0:26
7 5Moved Up 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D 6:11 0:01 0:27
8 3Moved Down 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D 6:14 0:03 0:30
9 3Moved Down 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D 6:16 0:02 0:32
10 2Moved Down 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E 6:17 0:01 0:33
11 2Moved Up 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D 6:19 0:02 0:35
12 2Moved Up 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C 6:22 0:03 0:38
13= 7Moved Up 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 6:29 0:07 0:45
13= 13Moved Up 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C 6:29   0:45
15= 7Moved Up 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E 6:30 0:01 0:46
15= 4Moved Up 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 6:30   0:46
17 2Moved Down 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 6:31 0:01 0:47
18= 1Moved Down 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E 6:32 0:01 0:48
18= 4Moved Up 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C 6:32   0:48
18= 7Moved Up 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:32   0:48
21 1Moved Down 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B 6:35 0:03 0:51
22  No change 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 6:39 0:04 0:55
23 6Moved Down 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B 6:41 0:02 0:57
24 12Moved Up 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 6:42 0:01 0:58
25 1Moved Up 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A 6:43 0:01 0:59
26 4Moved Up 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C 6:45 0:02 1:01
27= 10Moved Up 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D 6:46 0:01 1:02
27= 6Moved Up 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B 6:46   1:02
29 1Moved Down 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 6:47 0:01 1:03
30= 20Moved Down 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 6:51 0:04 1:07
30= 2Moved Up 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B 6:51   1:07
30= 2Moved Down 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B 6:51   1:07
33= 17Moved Up 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:52 0:01 1:08
33= 9Moved Up 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E 6:52   1:08
35= 8Moved Up 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 6:53 0:01 1:09
35= 9Moved Up 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A 6:53   1:09
37 9Moved Up 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 6:54 0:01 1:10
38 3Moved Down 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D 6:57 0:03 1:13
39= 1Moved Down 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E 6:58 0:01 1:14
39= 25Moved Up 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C 6:58   1:14
39= 7Moved Up 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A 6:58   1:14
42 3Moved Up 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C 6:59 0:01 1:15
43 3Moved Down 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C 7:00 0:01 1:16
44 6Moved Down 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 7:01 0:01 1:17
45 7Moved Up 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 7:06 0:05 1:22
46 5Moved Down 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C 7:11 0:05 1:27
47 9Moved Up 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A 7:13 0:02 1:29
48 5Moved Up 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A 7:17 0:04 1:33
49 1Moved Up 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 7:18 0:01 1:34
50 4Moved Down 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A 7:19 0:01 1:35
51 7Moved Up 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 7:25 0:06 1:41
52 5Moved Up 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C 7:28 0:03 1:44
53 12Moved Up 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B 7:29 0:01 1:45
54= 5Moved Up 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A 7:33 0:04 1:49
54=  No change 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C 7:33   1:49
56 4Moved Up 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 7:39 0:06 1:55
57 5Moved Up 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 7:52 0:13 2:08
58= 52Moved Down 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D 9:12 1:20 3:28
58= 28Moved Down 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D 9:12   3:28
58= 12Moved Down 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B 9:12   3:28
58= 4Moved Down 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D 9:12   3:28
58= 5Moved Up 67 Emma Morrison Billy Grew MG ZR A 9:12   3:28

62 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34

Issued at 2020-08-11 20:19:22



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.