TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Times for Stage 6

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

Length: 5.4 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:19. Stage Maximum: 10:48.

Pos. +/- Car No. Priority Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 5:18    
2= 1Moved Up 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:31 0:13 0:13
2=  No change 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:31   0:13
4  No change 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 5:33 0:02 0:15
5  No change 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D 5:42 0:09 0:24
6 4Moved Up 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E 5:44 0:02 0:26
7 1Moved Down 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:46 0:02 0:28
8  No change 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D 5:47 0:01 0:29
9 9Moved Up 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E 5:51 0:04 0:33
10= 1Moved Up 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D 5:52 0:01 0:34
10= 48Moved Up 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:52   0:34
12= 5Moved Down 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D 5:53 0:01 0:35
12= 3Moved Down 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:53   0:35
14 2Moved Down 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C 5:57 0:04 0:39
15 2Moved Up 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 6:02 0:05 0:44
16 1Moved Down 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E 6:03 0:01 0:45
17= 1Moved Up 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C 6:04 0:01 0:46
17= 2Moved Down 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 6:04   0:46
17= 5Moved Up 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 6:04   0:46
20 3Moved Up 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B 6:05 0:01 0:47
21= 8Moved Down 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 6:06 0:01 0:48
21=  No change 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B 6:06   0:48
23 10Moved Down 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C 6:09 0:03 0:51
24 2Moved Up 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C 6:12 0:03 0:54
25= 2Moved Up 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D 6:15 0:03 0:57
25=  No change 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A 6:15   0:57
27 19Moved Up 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C 6:19 0:04 1:01
28= 10Moved Down 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:25 0:06 1:07
28= 10Moved Up 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D 6:25   1:07
28= 2Moved Up 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B 6:25   1:07
31= 2Moved Down 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 6:26 0:01 1:08
31= 4Moved Down 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B 6:26   1:08
33= 6Moved Up 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E 6:29 0:03 1:11
33= 4Moved Up 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 6:29   1:11
33= 9Moved Down 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 6:29   1:11
36= 7Moved Up 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C 6:30 0:01 1:12
36= 9Moved Up 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 6:30   1:12
38 8Moved Down 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B 6:31 0:01 1:13
39 6Moved Down 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E 6:32 0:01 1:14
40 5Moved Down 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 6:33 0:01 1:15
41 17Moved Up 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D 6:35 0:02 1:17
42 7Moved Down 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A 6:37 0:02 1:19
43= 1Moved Down 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C 6:38 0:01 1:20
43= 4Moved Down 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A 6:38   1:20
45 1Moved Down 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 6:39 0:01 1:21
46 12Moved Up 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D 6:40 0:01 1:22
47 14Moved Down 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:42 0:02 1:24
48 9Moved Down 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C 6:44 0:02 1:26
49  No change 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 6:45 0:01 1:27
50  No change 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A 6:53 0:08 1:35
51= 4Moved Down 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A 7:01 0:08 1:43
51= 3Moved Up 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C 7:01   1:43
53= 5Moved Up 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B 7:02 0:01 1:44
53= 5Moved Down 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A 7:02   1:44
55= 1Moved Down 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A 7:12 0:10 1:54
55= 4Moved Down 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 7:12   1:54
57 1Moved Down 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 7:16 0:04 1:58
58 6Moved Down 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C 7:17 0:01 1:59
59 2Moved Down 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 7:21 0:04 2:03
60 7Moved Down 56 Jez Hill Derek Kelly Peugeot 205GTI B 9:35 2:14 4:17
61 31Moved Down 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 10:48 1:13 5:30

61 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34

Issued at 2020-08-11 20:07:13



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.