TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Times for Stage 7

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

Length: 5.4 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:19. Stage Maximum: 10:48.

Pos. +/- Car No. Priority Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 5:14    
2  No change 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:25 0:11 0:11
3 1Moved Down 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:28 0:03 0:14
4  No change 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 5:31 0:03 0:17
5 4Moved Up 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E 5:34 0:03 0:20
6 1Moved Up 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:36 0:02 0:22
7 2Moved Down 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D 5:37 0:01 0:23
8 53Moved Up 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:38 0:01 0:24
9 3Moved Down 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E 5:43 0:05 0:29
10= 2Moved Down 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D 5:44 0:01 0:30
10= 2Moved Up 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D 5:44   0:30
12 2Moved Up 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C 5:47 0:03 0:33
13 3Moved Down 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D 5:49 0:02 0:35
14 4Moved Down 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:50 0:01 0:36
15 3Moved Down 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:51 0:01 0:37
16 1Moved Down 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 5:53 0:02 0:39
17= 1Moved Down 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E 5:57 0:04 0:43
17= 4Moved Up 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 5:57   0:43
19 2Moved Up 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B 6:00 0:03 0:46
20= 5Moved Up 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D 6:06 0:06 0:52
20= 4Moved Up 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C 6:06   0:52
22 1Moved Up 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C 6:08 0:02 0:54
23= 18Moved Up 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D 6:11 0:03 0:57
23= 6Moved Down 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C 6:11   0:57
23= 6Moved Down 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 6:11   0:57
23= 2Moved Up 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A 6:11   0:57
23= 10Moved Up 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E 6:11   0:57
23= 8Moved Up 30 Peter Chapman Joe Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 6:11   0:57
23= 5Moved Up 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D 6:11   0:57
23= 8Moved Up 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B 6:11   0:57
23= 3Moved Down 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B 6:11   0:57
32= 5Moved Down 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C 6:12 0:01 0:58
32= 4Moved Up 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C 6:12   0:58
34 13Moved Up 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:16 0:04 1:02
35= 3Moved Up 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B 6:17 0:01 1:03
35= 2Moved Down 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 6:17   1:03
37 4Moved Down 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 6:18 0:01 1:04
38 10Moved Up 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C 6:22 0:04 1:08
39= 11Moved Down 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:23 0:01 1:09
39= 1Moved Up 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 6:23   1:09
39= 6Moved Up 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 6:23   1:09
39=  No change 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E 6:23   1:09
43 15Moved Down 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B 6:24 0:01 1:10
44 2Moved Down 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A 6:27 0:03 1:13
45= 9Moved Down 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 6:29 0:02 1:15
45= 2Moved Down 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A 6:29   1:15
47 4Moved Down 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C 6:33 0:04 1:19
48 5Moved Up 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B 6:35 0:02 1:21
49 3Moved Down 66 Jack Wright George Wright Abarth 500 D 6:36 0:01 1:22
50 1Moved Down 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 6:40 0:04 1:26
51 2Moved Up 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A 6:44 0:04 1:30
52 1Moved Down 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C 6:48 0:04 1:34
53 2Moved Down 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A 6:53 0:05 1:39
54 1Moved Up 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 7:02 0:09 1:48
55= 3Moved Up 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C 7:07 0:05 1:53
55= 2Moved Up 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 7:07   1:53
57 2Moved Down 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A 7:09 0:02 1:55
58 1Moved Up 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 7:15 0:06 2:01
59 42Moved Down 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 7:48 0:33 2:34
60 10Moved Down 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A 8:46 0:58 3:32

60 times displayed.

Notional times are shown as N 12:34

Issued at 2020-04-05 04:29:13



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.