TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Times for Stage 8

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

Length: 5.9 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:43. Stage Maximum: 11:48.

Pos. +/- Car No. Priority Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 5:11    
2= 1Moved Up 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:26 0:15 0:15
2=  No change 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:26   0:15
4  No change 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 5:31 0:05 0:20
5  No change 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E 5:36 0:05 0:25
6 2Moved Up 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:37 0:01 0:26
7 1Moved Down 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:40 0:03 0:29
8 2Moved Up 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D 5:41 0:01 0:30
9 2Moved Down 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D 5:42 0:01 0:31
10= 1Moved Down 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E 5:44 0:02 0:33
10=  No change 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D 5:44   0:33
12= 2Moved Up 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:50 0:06 0:39
12= 3Moved Up 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:50   0:39
14= 2Moved Down 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C 5:52 0:02 0:41
14= 2Moved Up 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 5:52   0:41
16 1Moved Up 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E 5:54 0:02 0:43
17 4Moved Down 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D 5:55 0:01 0:44
18 4Moved Up 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C 5:57 0:02 0:46
19= 2Moved Down 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 5:58 0:01 0:47
19= 4Moved Up 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B 5:58   0:47
21 2Moved Up 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 6:01 0:03 0:50
22= 3Moved Down 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B 6:03 0:02 0:52
22= 2Moved Down 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C 6:03   0:52
24= 1Moved Down 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C 6:04 0:01 0:53
24= 1Moved Down 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E 6:04   0:53
26 3Moved Down 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A 6:06 0:02 0:55
27 7Moved Down 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D 6:07 0:01 0:56
28= 11Moved Up 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:11 0:04 1:00
28= 5Moved Down 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D 6:11   1:00
30= 29Moved Up 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 6:13 0:02 1:02
30= 2Moved Up 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C 6:13   1:02
32  No change 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C 6:14 0:01 1:03
33= 2Moved Up 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B 6:15 0:01 1:04
33= 10Moved Up 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B 6:15   1:04
35  No change 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 6:20 0:05 1:09
36 1Moved Up 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 6:22 0:02 1:11
37 14Moved Down 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B 6:25 0:03 1:14
38 1Moved Up 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 6:26 0:01 1:15
39 1Moved Down 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C 6:28 0:02 1:17
40 1Moved Down 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E 6:29 0:01 1:18
41= 4Moved Up 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 6:31 0:02 1:20
41= 3Moved Up 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A 6:31   1:20
43 2Moved Up 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A 6:39 0:08 1:28
44= 5Moved Down 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 6:40 0:01 1:29
44= 10Moved Down 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:40   1:29
46 1Moved Up 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C 6:41 0:01 1:30
47 1Moved Up 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B 6:44 0:03 1:33
48 2Moved Up 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 6:50 0:06 1:39
49 2Moved Up 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A 6:52 0:02 1:41
50 10Moved Up 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A 6:58 0:06 1:47
51= 4Moved Up 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C 7:05 0:07 1:54
51= 1Moved Up 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C 7:05   1:54
53 1Moved Up 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 7:09 0:04 1:58
54= 1Moved Down 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A 7:10 0:01 1:59
54= 1Moved Up 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 7:10   1:59
56 1Moved Up 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A 7:11 0:01 2:00
57 1Moved Up 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 7:29 0:18 2:18
58 35Moved Down 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D 11:48 4:19 6:37

58 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34

Issued at 2020-04-05 04:09:02



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.