TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Times for Stage 9

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

Length: 5.9 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:43. Stage Maximum: 11:48.

Pos. +/- Car No. Priority Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 5:19    
2=  No change 2 Mark Kelly Neil Colman Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:33 0:14 0:14
2=  No change 3 Paul Smith Dale Bowen Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:33   0:14
4  No change 6 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 5:35 0:02 0:16
5 1Moved Up 8 Jeffrey Panton Michael Fennel Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:38 0:03 0:19
6 1Moved Up 5 Robert Swann Steve Mcnulty Ford Fiesta R5 E 5:42 0:04 0:23
7 2Moved Down 4 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC S6 E 5:43 0:01 0:24
8= 1Moved Up 7 Barry Morris Tom Hutchings Darrian T90 Gtr+ D 5:46 0:03 0:27
8= 4Moved Up 14 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:46   0:27
10  No change 10 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth Mitsubishi Evo IV E 5:49 0:03 0:30
11= 3Moved Down 9 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500 D 5:52 0:03 0:33
11= 1Moved Down 12 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D 5:52   0:33
13 1Moved Down 16 Paul Murro Callum Cross Ford Escort Mk2 D 5:56 0:04 0:37
14  No change 18 Andy Corner Ade Campo Peugeot 205 C 5:59 0:03 0:40
15 4Moved Up 23 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 6:03 0:04 0:44
16  No change 17 Lee Allen Abi Allen Mitsubishi Evo III E 6:04 0:01 0:45
17 1Moved Up 37 Stuart Ranby Jonathan Stockdale Ford Escort C 6:06 0:02 0:47
18= 1Moved Down 11 Dan Corner Mark Regan Peugeot 205 D 6:08 0:02 0:49
18= 3Moved Up 25 Catherine Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 6:08   0:49
20= 6Moved Down 19 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 6:09 0:01 0:50
20= 4Moved Up 24 Simon Thomas Dominic Thomas Peugeot 306 F2 C 6:09   0:50
22  No change 31 Chris Ruck Steve Harris Opel Corsa S16 B 6:10 0:01 0:51
23 4Moved Down 69 Robert Vardy Rhys Yates Ford Fiesta B 6:12 0:02 0:53
24= 2Moved Up 26 Matt Wood Peter Ketttle Vauxhall Corsa A 6:13 0:01 0:54
24= 2Moved Down 40 William Clarke Stephanie Hemming Renault Williams Clio C 6:13   0:54
26 1Moved Up 15 Gawaine Clark Lois Clark BMW Compact D 6:17 0:04 0:58
27 3Moved Down 29 Neil Beaumont Dylan Thomas Subaru Impreza E 6:20 0:03 1:01
28= 30Moved Up 22 Seamus Morris Jarleth Kelly Darrian T90 GTR D 6:22 0:02 1:03
28= 5Moved Up 45 Connor Tolson Brian Ilaria Ford Fiesta B 6:22   1:03
30  No change 27 Ben Short Hannah Chislett Mazda MX-5 Mk1 B 6:23 0:01 1:04
31= 2Moved Up 34 Mark Peterson Jim Bowie Citroën C2R2 Max B 6:24 0:01 1:05
31= 1Moved Up 38 Nick Taylor Ross Hammond Peugeot 205 GTI C 6:24   1:05
33 3Moved Down 39 Steve Dolman Bruce Lindsay Mazda MX5 C 6:25 0:01 1:06
34 6Moved Down 32 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:26 0:01 1:07
35= 7Moved Down 35 John Spiers Howard Pridmore Porsche 911 D 6:27 0:01 1:08
35= 2Moved Up 47 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk1 B 6:27   1:08
35=  No change 50 Simon Machin James Hallam Citroën Saxo B 6:27   1:08
35= 9Moved Up 58 Matthew Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:27   1:08
39 1Moved Up 59 Michael Stanley Max Weatherley Subaru Impreza E 6:30 0:03 1:11
40= 1Moved Down 46 Blair Thomson Shannon Thomson Renault Clio 197 C 6:33 0:03 1:14
40= 4Moved Down 48 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 6:33   1:14
42 1Moved Down 60 Ron Walker Amy McCubbin Ford Puma A 6:37 0:04 1:18
43 4Moved Up 44 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauxhall Corsa B 6:41 0:04 1:22
44 1Moved Down 62 James Hardy Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra A 6:43 0:02 1:24
45 1Moved Down 55 Aaron Gosling Dean Gosling Ford Fiesta D 6:46 0:03 1:27
46= 8Moved Down 42 Graham Gibbs Karen Robinson Ford Escort C 6:49 0:03 1:30
46= 5Moved Down 43 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 6:49   1:30
48 2Moved Down 52 Paul Fearn Will Brown Talbot Sunbeam C 6:51 0:02 1:32
49 1Moved Down 51 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Ka A 6:53 0:02 1:34
50 3Moved Up 68 Jon Shepherd Mick Pears Citroën C2 VTR B 7:03 0:10 1:44
51 2Moved Down 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andrew Merifield Mini Cooper S A 7:05 0:02 1:46
52 2Moved Down 63 Billy Walden Andrew Walshaw Nissan Micra A 7:06 0:01 1:47
53 3Moved Up 54 Ian Bass Lacey Brown Toyota Yaris A 7:10 0:04 1:51
54 3Moved Down 61 John Carroll Chris Cooper Honda Civic EP3 C 7:13 0:03 1:54
55 1Moved Down 64 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 7:16 0:03 1:57
56 5Moved Down 57 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C 7:19 0:03 2:00
57 3Moved Down 49 Rob Jones Tony Archer Ford Fiesta A 7:21 0:02 2:02
58 1Moved Down 65 Anthony Brumfield Ian Want Toyota Corolla T Sport C 7:32 0:11 2:13

58 times displayed.

Issued at 2020-04-05 03:54:52



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.